» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide

by Ian V Hogg, Terry Gander

About this title: Since the publication of the first edition in 1996, Jane's Guns Recognition has sold over 65,000 copies worldwide and this edition ensures it remains the international best-selling firearms handbook. This book does exactly what it says on the cover! This is the most comprehensive guide to identifying guns, for anyone who is likely to come into ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guns Recognition Guide (Jane's Recognition Guide) used book

Guns Recognition Guide (Jane's Recognition Guide)

by Terry Gander

price: £8.50

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins-Janes Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e

by Gander, Terry J.; Hogg, Ian

price: £9.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 2ed

by Ian Hogg

price: £10.12

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. This would be fine except for the printing in the front of the book of someones name. Tight and clean otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e used book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e

by Gander, Terry J.; Hogg, Ian

price: £10.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Reference ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: Fine. 0007183283 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guns Recognition Guide ( Jane's Recognition Guide ) new book

Guns Recognition Guide ( Jane's Recognition Guide )

by Hogg, Ian And Gander, Terry

price: £12.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Comprehensive paperback guide includes pistols, revolvers, sub-machine guns, machine guns, bolt-action and automatic rifles. Contains a new shotgun section. 464 pages includes an index of brand names. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide: Pistols, Rifles & Machine Guns

by Ian Hogg & Rob Adam

price: £12.42

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 7th Reprint Binding: Pictorial Card Publisher: Harper / Collins, Glasgow Date Published: 1996

Description: Photographs By Ian Hogg & Rob Adam. Near Fine. No Jacket. Card Covered Paperback. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Not Signed or Inscribed Title says it all! A Lovely copy......Please email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e

by Gander, Terry J., Hogg, Ian

price: £12.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Janes Guns Recognition Guide 4th Edition new book

Janes Guns Recognition Guide 4th Edition

by Hogg, Ian

price: £12.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide

by Hogg, Ian V. And Gander, Terry

price: £16.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. Since the publication of the first edition in 1996, "Jane's Guns Recognition" has sold over 65, 000 copies worldwide and this edition ensures it remains the international best-selling firearms handbook. This book does exactly what it says on the cov... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e

by Gander, Terry J., Hogg, Ian

price: £16.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide

by Hogg, Ian V, and Gander, Terry

price: £18.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jane's Guns Recognition Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e new book

Jane's Guns Recognition Guide 4e

by Terry J. Gander

price: £18.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007183289 ISBN: 0007183283

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.