» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz, M.D., Ph.D., Christiane Northrup, M.D. (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz

price: £8.01

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £8.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Very Good. 0743243072 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Fine. This book is like new. The cover may have minor wear, tear, dents, scratches, and creases. The inside pages are in excellent shape, may have minor dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz; Foreword-Christiane Northrup

price: £8.94

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Very Good. Near Fine w/Remainder Mark. The New Feminine Brain is the first book by a medical doctor, who is also a psychiatrist and a brain expert, to show how modern life challenges are physically rewiring the brain and to address the particular challenges that women face as a result. The female brain today is not your grandmother's brain-it has even more connections and skills, but with that can come more physical problems, including an increase in attention and memory deficits and chronic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz

price: £9.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. This book is brand new. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa, M.D., Ph.D., and Northrup, Christiane, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £10.74

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £11.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £12.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £13.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. 0743243072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. 0743243072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa, M.D., Ph.D., and Northrup, Christiane, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £15.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius [Paperback] new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius [Paperback]

price: £15.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Mona Lisa Schulz

price: £7.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is a fantastic find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain used book

The New Feminine Brain

by Schultz, Mona Lisa

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain used book

The New Feminine Brain

by Schultz, Mona Lisa

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa, M.D., Ph.D., and Northrup, Christiane, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: £10.76

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £11.28

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius used book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £11.28

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Feminine Brain new book

New Feminine Brain

by Schulz

price: £11.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743243072. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius new book

The New Feminine Brain: Developing Your Intuitive Genius

by Schulz, Mona Lisa

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Feminine Brain: How Women Can Develop Their Inner Strengths, Genius & Intuition (Q) new book

New Feminine Brain: How Women Can Develop Their Inner Strengths, Genius & Intuition (Q)

by Schulz, Mona Lisa & Northrup, Christiane

price: £15.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743243070 ISBN: 0743243072

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New