» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Swapping Lives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

About this title: Two women who think their bliss lies elsewhere walk in each other's shoes for a month only to discover that happiness is closer than they ever thought in this sharply observed chronicle of the lives of modern women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143051954 ISBN: 0143051954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143051954 ISBN: 0143051954

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: Good. 0670034800 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £5.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.17

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: Fair. 0670034800 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.18

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Very Good. Very minor rubbing to some edges of cover; very clean pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Good. 0452288509 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Good. 0452288509 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: Very Good. 0670034800 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034802 ISBN: 0670034800

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Jane Green

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 5/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Very Good. 0452288509 Thanks X13A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swapping Lives used book

Swapping Lives

by Green, Jane

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 5/29/2007 ISBN-13: 9780452288508 ISBN: 0452288509

Description: Fine. 0452288509 Thanks X15D. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?