» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Webster's New World, Webster, New World Dictionary

About this title: This compact and comprehensive dictionary, specially designed for 3-ring binders, is the perfect take-along reference for students. Based on the Webster's New World College Dictionary, it provides clear, concise, and readable definitions with over 37,000 entries. Reference supplements with handy and informative tables make this the ideal companion for students at all levels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Webster's New World Dictionary, and Webster, and New World Dictionary

price: £4.13

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Webster's New World. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Jonathan L. Goldman

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Jonathan L. Goldman

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: Fine. 0764561499. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. 0764561499 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. 0764561499 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Jonathan L. Goldman

price: £6.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Jonathan L. Goldman

price: £6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.83

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: Very Good. 0764561499 Second Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. May have answers written in. We are a tested and pro. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Jonathan L. Goldman

price: £7.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Webster's New World Date Published: 6/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. 0764561499 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Websters New World

price: £6.51

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New Worldtm Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New Worldtm Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764561499. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary

price: £6.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Webster's New World ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New. 0764561499 NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary new book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Websters New World

price: £7.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary used book

Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary

by Goldman, Jonathan L.

price: £6.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Publishing, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764561498 ISBN: 0764561499

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.