Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This compact and comprehensive dictionary, specially designed for 3-ring binders, is the perfect take-along reference for students. Based on the Webster's New World College Dictionary, it provides clear, concise, and readable definitions with over 37,000 entries. Reference supplements with handy and informative tables make this the ideal companion for students at all levels.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Webster's New World Dictionary, and Webster, and New World Dictionary
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Webster's New World. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Jonathan L. Goldman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Jonathan L. Goldman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: Fine. 0764561499. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. 0764561499 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. 0764561499 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Jonathan L. Goldman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Jonathan L. Goldman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: Very Good. 0764561499 Second Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. May have writing on edges. May have bumped or rough corners and edges. May have sporadic writing and highlighting in text. May have answers written in. We are a tested and pro. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Jonathan L. Goldman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Webster's New World
Date Published: 6/15/2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. 0764561499 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Websters New World
Binding: S PAMPHLET
Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New Worldtm Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: BRAND NEW. 0764561499. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Staff Of Webster's New World Dictionary
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Webster's New World
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New. 0764561499 NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
theliteraryshop,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Websters New World
Binding: S PAMPHLET
Publisher: MacMillan Reference Books
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary
by
Goldman, Jonathan L.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780764561498
ISBN: 0764561499
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9361746&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
Webster's New World Dictionary and Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World Dictionary, Michael E Agnes (Foreword by), Charlton Laird (Text by)
see all
from £4.73!
new only
from £4.73!
|
 |
Webster's New World College Dictionary, Indexed
by
Webster's New World, Webster
see all
from £8.97!
new only
from £11.14!
|
 |
Webster's New World Large Print Dictionary
by
Webster's New World
see all
from £10.37!
new only
from £10.37!
|
 |
Webster's New World Notebook Dictionary and Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World Dictionary, Joyce L Vedral, PH.D.
see all
from £6.79!
|
 |
Webster's New World Mini Dictionary
by
Webster's New World, Webster, Joyce L. Vedral
see all
from £22.16!
new only
from £73.12!
|
 |
Webster's New World Mini Thesaurus
by
Webster's New World Dictionary, Joyce L Vedral, PH.D., Webster
see all
from £5.52!
new only
from £42.71!
|
|