» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

by David Alan Collier, James R Evans

About this title: This exciting new textbook provides exceptional coverage of the essential topics taught in a modern operations management course. Its highly current coverage includes contemporary and relevant service theory and applications. Appropriate manufacturing applications and theory are included where relevant. The book's modern/strategic approach ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Operations Management: Goods, Services and Value Chains new book

Operations Management: Goods, Services and Value Chains

by David Alan Collier, James R. Evans

price: £28.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Operations Management Goods, Services and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition used book

Operations Management Goods, Services and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by David A. Collier/ James R. Evans

price: £46.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM/BONUS CD-ROMS Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24260507 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM/BONUS CD-ROMS Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24260507 All orders shipped within 1 business ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

by Collier, David Alan, and Evans, James R

price: £50.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. FAST SHIPPING AND GREAT CUSTOMER SERVICE! THIS IS AN INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION THAT HAS ALL OF THE SAME MATERIAL OF A STUDENT EDITION. 100% GUARANTEED. IT MAY OR MAY NOT CONTAIN THE WORDS NOT FOR SALE ON THE COVER. COVER HAS A FEW MINOR SCRATCHES. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Westcoast Textbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by David Alan Collier, James R. Evans

price: £53.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good. With CD! Hardcover. 2nd Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management Goods, Services and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition new book

Operations Management Goods, Services and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by David A. Collier/ James R. Evans

price: £56.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. SKU: 24976118 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. SKU: 24976118 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by Collier, David A. / Evans, James R.

price: £58.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24533008 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 Has minor wear and/or markings. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24533008 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by Collier, David Alan; Evans, James R.

price: £59.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. 0324179391 Pub date: 2006. Hardcover. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. New book with slight shelf wear. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers sin. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by Collier, David A. / Evans, James R.

price: £65.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMS Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 25163689 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 Almost new condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMS Included; Almost new condition. SKU: 25163689 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

by Collier, David Alan, and Evans, James R

price: £68.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by David Alan Collier; James R. Evans

price: £68.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2006-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. New book with CD includedWide selection with great prices and thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G.T.S., MI, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by David Alan Collier; James R. Evans

price: £68.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2006-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. Brand new item still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by Collier, David A. / Evans, James R.

price: £70.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. SKU: 24301268 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 New Condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. SKU: 24301268 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains, By Collier, 2nd Edition

by Collier, David A. / Evans, James R.

price: £70.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Hardcover. New Condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. SKU: 24533007 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780324179392 New Condition. 3 of 3 CD-ROMs Included. SKU: 24533007 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by Collier, David Alan; Evans, James R.

price: £75.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good. 0324179391 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by Collier, David Alan; Evans, James R.

price: £75.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good. 0324179391 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by Collier, David Alan; Evans, James R.

price: £75.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good. 0324179391 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management-W/3 Cds used book

Operations Management-W/3 Cds

by Collier

price: £82.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management-W/3 Cds new book

Operations Management-W/3 Cds

by Collier

price: £82.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

by Collier, David A.

price: £91.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 05 Jul 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains With Cdrom new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains With Cdrom

by David Alan Collier, James R. Evans

price: £92.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This exciting new textbook provides exceptional coverage of the essential topics taught in a modern operations management course. Its highly current coverage includes contemporary and relevant service theory and applications. Appropriate manufacturing applications and theory are included where relevant. The book's modern/strategic approach addresses OM from a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by David Alan Collier

price: £112.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) used book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by David Alan Collier, James R. Evans

price: £113.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Good. Best possible copy will ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains With Cdrom new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains With Cdrom

by David Alan Collier, James R. Evans

price: £118.62

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This exciting new textbook provides exceptional coverage of the essential topics taught in a modern operations management course. Its highly current coverage includes contemporary and relevant service theory and applications. Appropriate manufacturing applications and theory are included where relevant. The book's modern/strategic approach ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains

by Collier, David Alan, and Evans, James R

price: £125.73

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000) new book

Operations Management: Goods, Service, and Value Chains (With Cd-Rom and Crystal Ball Pro 2000)

by Collier, David Alan; Evans, James R.

price: £131.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324179392 ISBN: 0324179391

Description: New. 0324179391 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.