» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Benjamin Franklin, Mark Skousen (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin new book

Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Skousen Mark

price: £11.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 11/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Mark Skousen Phd

price: £11.04

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Skousen, Mark

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc., Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin; Skousen, Mark (Ed. )

price: £15.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. xxvi, 484 pp. Illustrations. Notes, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £16.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £19.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Skousen, Mark

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. 0895260336 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Skousen, Mark

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. 0895260336 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Skousen, Mark

price: £28.29

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0895260336. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; Completed Autobiography; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography new book

The Compleated Autobiography

by Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography...

price: £8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin (Compiled And Edited By Mark Skousen, Phd. )

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington, DC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Near Fine in VG+ dj (front flap creased at edge) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Skousen, Mark: Compiled And Edited By Mark Skousen

price: £12.08

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing of the Regnery Edition. Hardcover with unclipped ($27.95) dust jacket. Pristine end pages. Pristine white text with b&w/colored illustrations. Clean white edges but for one or two very tiny light smudges to foredge. Immaculate beige marble cover with title and author in brown letters to spine. Excellent pictorial jacket in a protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin

by Edited By Skousen, Mark

price: £17.94

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New in a New dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £18.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0895260336 ISBN 13: 9780895260338 bk# 19.27. f34. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) new book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Mark Skousen

price: £19.24

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin new book

Compleated Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin

by Franklin, Benjamin And Skousen, Mark

price: £21.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: REGNERY/GATEWAY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: New. A lifelong scholar of Benjamin Franklin's life completes the unfinished Autobiography with information on Franklin's attitudes about such topics as the Constitutional Convention, slavery, and Thomas Jefferson. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography) used book

The Compleated Autobiography By Benjamin Franklin (Completed Autobiography)

by Skousen, Mark

price: £16.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780895260338 ISBN: 0895260336

Description: Good. 0895260336 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.