|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Creativity for Critical Thinkers" is a how-to book in creative thinking, specifically orientated towards college courses in critical thinking and with a strong appeal to the general reader as well. It offers a vital but often overlooked set of thinking skills: multiplying options, brainstorming, lateral thinking, reframing problems, and many others. These skills are reinforced by applications and exercises, covering a wide range of topics, from the annoyance of everyday life to the largest issues on the world stage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Creativity for Critical Thinkers
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 High by 138 Wide by 7 deep in mm. (90) creativity for critical thinkers is a how-to book in creative thinking, specifically orientated towards college courses in critical thinking and with a strong appeal to the general reader as well. it offers a vital but often overlooked set of thinking skills: multiplying options, brainstorming, lateral thinking, reframing problems, and many others. these skills are reinforced by applications and exercises, covering a wide range of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/27/2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Fine. 019530621X Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/27/2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Fine. 019530621X LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/27/2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Fair. 019530621X Creases to cover/small piece of corner back cover removed and dark markings to that corner in pages/tiny bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6/27/2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Very Good. 019530621X Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf wear to cover from storage, light crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2006-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH133-208. read more
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Fine. 019530621X New. Light cover shelf wear. No highlighting. No underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 80 pages (L2). read more
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers, By Weston
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Poor. Paperback. New Condition. SKU: 16518284 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195306217. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: BRAND NEW. 019530621X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. 019530621X The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 019530621X ISBN 13: 9780195306217 bk# 24.22. f47. D12L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: This unique book is a concise introduction to creativity— the art of expanding possibility. Covering such practical methods as multiplying options, brainstorming, lateral thinking, reframing problems, and many others, it offers provocative and effective methods for constructive and expansivekinds of thinking. These methods are illustrated and reinforced through exercises and applications that range from science and technology to the arts; from the small aggravations of everyday life to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New ISBN 10: 019530621X ISBN 13: 9780195306217 bk# 24.22. f47. D12L. read more
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. New read more
|
|
Creativity for Critical
by
Weston, Anthony
Edition: Printing Not Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UnEarthly Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Weston, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. 019530621X Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Creativity for Critical Thinkers
by
Anthony Weston
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2006-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780195306217
ISBN: 019530621X
Description: New. BRAND-NEW, in perfect condition. We get this right out! Sorry, but no PO Boxes or APO addresses, we need a physical address to deliver to; also, no orders to Alaska or Hawaii. We have been online for over 13 years, 3 million customers served. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |