|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's quarter bound boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2007 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tightly bound with clean pages and dust jacket. DJ only is warped at top but no signs of water damage on book. Some cover and edge wear. A few stain "splatters" on outside of top pages of book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K McDevitt Parks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Looks unused. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book farm,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First Edition; Book (Text, Wonderful Illustrations, Binding) As New; Jacket Near Fine w/light rubbing marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carruthers,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: New. 0805078789 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: New. 0805078789 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron (Au)
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: New in New jacket. pp. 280. Like no other instrument, a grand piano melds the magic of engineering with the magic of great music. Alone among the big piano companies, Steinway & Sons still builds all of its pianos largely by hand. Here is the story of one Steinway piano, from raw lumber to finished instrument. Barron follows that brand-new piano on its 11-month journey through the Steinway factory, where time-honored manufacturing methods vie with modern-day industrial efficiency. Barron also ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano--the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
Piano the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: 1 in numberline
Binding: SC
Publisher: Times, NYC
Date Published: 2007
Description: VG+ pp. 280. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ManofBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: Later
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more
|
|
Piano, the Making of a Steinway Concert Piano
by
James Barron
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (AA4) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2006-07-25
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Like New. NEW-IT IS NEW and with a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Piano
by
Barron, James
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES
Date Published: 5/2007
ISBN-13: 9780805083040
ISBN: 0805083049
Description: G. read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
Barron, James
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixth Printing. Clean, crisp copy in mylar cover. read more
|
|
Piano: the Making of a Steinway Concert Grand
by
James Barron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805078787
ISBN: 0805078789
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |