|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travellers the best way to visit Zurich, Gimmelwald, the Berner Oberland, Interlaken, Bern, Murten, Lake Geneva, and French Switzerland? With Rick Steves' "Switzerland", travellers can experience everything Switzerland has to offer - economically and hassle-free.Completely revised and updated, this guide includes: opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights, friendly places to eat and sleep, suggested day plans, walking tours and trip itineraries, and clear instructions for smooth travel anywhere by car, train, or foot.America's No. 1 authority on ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rick Steves' Switzerland
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 299 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 299 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick Author
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781566919692
ISBN: 156691969X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.02 by 5 inches. (00321 pages) edition: 0004 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Rick Steves
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Rev Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566919681. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 3-1-06
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.7 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 1-11-07
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.75 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 3-1-06
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: New. 1566919673 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: Fine. 1566919681 Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 39093
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 39093
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: New. 1566919681 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919678
ISBN: 1566919673
Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2007-01-11
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: New. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2007-01-11
ISBN-13: 9781566919685
ISBN: 1566919681
Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennGrove Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919692
ISBN: 156691969X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Travels In Europe with Rick Steves...Switzerland: The Berner Alps & French Switzerland
Publisher: Small World Productions, Inc, WA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780962509476
ISBN: 0962509477
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New...Tape in original packaging........Gift worthy....Smoke/Pet free.....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ...55 mins.....NTSC format (US and Canada only)..... read more
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781566919692
ISBN: 156691969X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' Switzerland
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919692
ISBN: 156691969X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
| | | |