» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' Switzerland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Rick Steves

About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travellers the best way to visit Zurich, Gimmelwald, the Berner Oberland, Interlaken, Bern, Murten, Lake Geneva, and French Switzerland? With Rick Steves' "Switzerland", travellers can experience everything Switzerland has to offer - economically and hassle-free.Completely revised and updated, this guide includes: opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights, friendly places to eat and sleep, suggested day plans, walking tours and trip itineraries, and clear instructions for smooth travel anywhere by car, train, or foot.America's No. 1 authority on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' Switzerland used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 299 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 299 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick Author

price: £14.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781566919692 ISBN: 156691969X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.02 by 5 inches. (00321 pages) edition: 0004 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Rick Steves

price: £21.44

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Rev Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1566919681. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 3-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 1-11-07 ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 3-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: New. 1566919673 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.90

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: Fine. 1566919681 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £7.37

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 39093 ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £7.37

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 39093 ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £7.38

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: New. 1566919681 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £8.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £8.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919678 ISBN: 1566919673

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £8.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007-01-11 ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: New. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' Switzerland 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £9.77

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007-01-11 ISBN-13: 9781566919685 ISBN: 1566919681

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick

price: £12.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919692 ISBN: 156691969X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Travels In Europe with Rick Steves...Switzerland: The Berner Alps & French Switzerland

price: £13.08

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Small World Productions, Inc, WA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780962509476 ISBN: 0962509477

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New...Tape in original packaging........Gift worthy....Smoke/Pet free.....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ...55 mins.....NTSC format (US and Canada only)..... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick

price: £13.08

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781566919692 ISBN: 156691969X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' Switzerland. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' Switzerland new book

Rick Steves' Switzerland

by Steves, Rick

price: £13.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919692 ISBN: 156691969X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: