|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The head of Roxxon Oil sics the world's greatest mercenary, Silver Sable, on Spider-Man to learn why the web-spinner has targeted Roxxon on his nightly patrols. How violently Ms. Sable wants to handle the situation is strictly up to her. Spinning out of the "Ultimate Spider-Man" video game (written and designed by our longstanding team of Bendis and Bagley), Ultimate Silver Sable might be the most dangerous foe Spidey has ever faced! Plus: the mystery of Ultimate Omega Red! This work features "Ultimate Spider-Man #86-90", and "Annual #1".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Silver Sable
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 15. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) the head of roxxon oil sics the world's greatest mercenary, silver sable, on spider-man to learn why the web-spinner has targeted roxxon on his nightly patrols. how violently ms sable wants to handle the situation is strictly up to her. ultimate silver sable might be the most dangerous foe spidey has ever faced. chiefly col. illustrations part v. 15 (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Fine. 0785116818 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis, Mark Bagley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Brand New! read more
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 15. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. 0785116818 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. 0785116818 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ultimate Spider-Man (Paperback), 15. New read more
|
|
Ulitimate Spider-Man. Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Publishing Inc., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Card covers. Graphic novel. Very minor curl to covers. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Volume 15: Silver Sable: Silver Sable V. 15
by
Brian Michael Bendis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Fair. Ex-Library read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. 0785116818 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Fine. 0785116818 Brand new, direct from the publisher! read more
|
|
Silver Sable: Ultimate Spider Man Volume 15
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable: Ultimate Spider Man Volume 15
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable: Ultimate Spider Man Volume 15
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable: Ultimate Spider Man Volume 15
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Vol. 15: Silver Sable
by
Brian Michael Bendis~Mark Bagley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MARVEL COMICS GROUP
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Silver Sable: Ultimate Spider Man Volume 15
by
Bendis, Brian Michae
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Marvel Comics
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultimate Spider-Man Silver Sable
by
Bendis, Brian Michael
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780785116813
ISBN: 0785116818
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |