|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Two men of words... One seeking only peace. The other, violence." Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now a divorced gentleman farmer, land developer, and community advocate in rural Virginia, he's regrouping from some disastrous mistakes in the realms of love and the law. But controversy -- and danger -- seem to have an unerring hold on Tate. Even as he struggles to rebuild his life, his alter ego is plotting his demise. Aaron Matthews, a brilliant psychologist, has turned his talents away from curing patients to far deadlier ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Speaking in Tongues
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Used-Good. 1st printing of this Pocket Books edition 2002. Spine has some creasing, cover is mainly smooth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Long Neck Books,
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket-Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great condition paperback-slightly bumped and rubbed edges. No inscriptions. SAME DAY DISPATCH FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON-CHECK OUT OUR LISTINGS AT PURPLE-BOOKS ON THIS SITE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purplebooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8283249 #29397 1GRA3-H 8283249 (#L18) read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1999
Description: Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only..."POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. 0671024108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues: a Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery; Deaver, Jeffrey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. B0000C2W66. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues: a Novel
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues: a Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery; Deaver, Jeffrey
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Very Good. 0684871262 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues: a Novel
by
Jeffery Deaver, Jeffrey Deaver
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. 0671024108. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffrey
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD PLUS. FC-134. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780743510288
ISBN: 0743510283
Description: GOOD. USED damaged case. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues: a Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light crease to top of front cover hinge, otherwise fine. SYNOPSIS: Psychologist Aaron Matthews can talk anyone into doing almost anything. Now he's using that talent against one man in a deadly scheme of revenge. And he is using this psychological manipulation against his adversary's own teenage daughter. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery Wilds
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BCE, slight shelf wear, bumped corners, slight scuffs on covers. Location Scout Mysteries. Unknown printing. 400 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues Lp
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780743206396
ISBN: 0743206398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780671024109
ISBN: 0671024108
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has some edgewear/creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Speaking in Tongues
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684871264
ISBN: 0684871262
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight, clean, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allichar Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |