» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Speaking in Tongues

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: "Two men of words... One seeking only peace. The other, violence." Tate Collier, once one of the country's finest trial lawyers, is trying to forget his past. Now a divorced gentleman farmer, land developer, and community advocate in rural Virginia, he's regrouping from some disastrous mistakes in the realms of love and the law. But controversy -- and danger -- seem to have an unerring hold on Tate. Even as he struggles to rebuild his life, his alter ego is plotting his demise. Aaron Matthews, a brilliant psychologist, has turned his talents away from curing patients to far deadlier ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.02

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Used-Good. 1st printing of this Pocket Books edition 2002. Spine has some creasing, cover is mainly smooth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket-Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Great condition paperback-slightly bumped and rubbed edges. No inscriptions. SAME DAY DISPATCH FOR ORDERS RECEIVED BEFORE 12 NOON-CHECK OUT OUR LISTINGS AT PURPLE-BOOKS ON THIS SITE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplebooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 336. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8283249 #29397 1GRA3-H 8283249 (#L18) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1999

Description: Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only..."POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. 0671024108. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery; Deaver, Jeffrey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B0000C2W66. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel used book

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel used book

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery; Deaver, Jeffrey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Very Good. 0684871262 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel used book

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel

by Jeffery Deaver, Jeffrey Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. 0671024108. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffrey

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD PLUS. FC-134. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used audio book

Speaking in Tongues

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743510288 ISBN: 0743510283

Description: GOOD. USED damaged case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel used book

Speaking in Tongues: a Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light crease to top of front cover hinge, otherwise fine. SYNOPSIS: Psychologist Aaron Matthews can talk anyone into doing almost anything. Now he's using that talent against one man in a deadly scheme of revenge. And he is using this psychological manipulation against his adversary's own teenage daughter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery Wilds

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BCE, slight shelf wear, bumped corners, slight scuffs on covers. Location Scout Mysteries. Unknown printing. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksnthings, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues Lp used book

Speaking in Tongues Lp

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780743206396 ISBN: 0743206398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671024109 ISBN: 0671024108

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has some edgewear/creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues used book

Speaking in Tongues

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684871264 ISBN: 0684871262

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Speaking in Tongues