» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Price Love?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

What Price Love?

by Stephanie Laurens

About this title: Dillon Caxton, protege of Demon Cynster, is disillusioned with love. Blessed with wealth, status, and stunning good looks, he has no time for marriage-hungry misses. As a guardian of the "Sport of Kings" he has a daring criminal scheme to thwart-one that threatens to wreak havoc on the thoroughbred racing world. Enter ravishingly beautiful Lady Priscilla Dalloway. She, too, has no time for romance - she has to rescue her horse-mad twin brother from the dangerous swindle in which he's become embroiled. But the man holding the key to finding her twin is Dillon - who allows her to believe he is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
What Price Love? (Bar Cynster) used book

What Price Love? (Bar Cynster)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: £4.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937126 ISBN: 0749937122

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937126 ISBN: 0749937122

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. 0749937122 Piatkus Books; 2007; Poor in Poor dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

What Price Love? : \N new book

What Price Love? : \N

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £4.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840853 ISBN: 0060840854

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 496 pages. (\n) dillon caxton has no time for marriage-hungry misses. lady priscilla dalloway too has no time for romance-she has to rescue her horse-mad twin brother. but the man holding the key to finding her twin is dillon. linked in a journey riddled with danger and passion, they find themselves facing that terrifying question: what pr1ce is love? (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

What Price Love? new book

What Price Love?

by Stephanie Laurens

price: £11.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749937126 ISBN: 0749937122

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749937122. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840853 ISBN: 0060840854

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 485 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 03/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? used book

What Price Love?

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £5.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 396 p. Cynster Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? (Cynster Novels) used book

What Price Love? (Cynster Novels)

by Stephanie Laurens

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840853 ISBN: 0060840854

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? (Cynster Novels) used book

What Price Love? (Cynster Novels)

price: £5.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840853 ISBN: 0060840854

Description: Very good. 2007; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; Creases on spine but book is still tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Price Love? : a Cynster Novel (Cynster Novels) used book

What Price Love? : a Cynster Novel (Cynster Novels)

by Laurens, Stephanie

price: £5.52

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060840846 ISBN: 0060840846

Description: Very Good. 0060840846 HARDBACK-VGC-Dust Jacket has light wear, otherwise book pages in like new condition inside. BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: