» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Carole Maggio

About this title: In this helpful book, the non-surgical facelift--a revolutionary approach to a firmer, younger appearance--is fully explained and illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

list price: £10.32

our price: £9.12

you save: £1.20 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) used book

Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £10.35

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade, 2002. ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Small quarto, softcover, near fine in grey and yellow pictorial wraps. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 127 pp. Toning and tightening exercises to improve muscle tone of the face, neck and jawline. By utilizing scientifically designed precision exercises that work directly on the 57 muscles of the face, truly dramatic results can be achieved in as little as six days. You can change the color of your complexion, give yourself a high cheekboned look, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Facercise By Maggio, Carole new book

Facercise By Maggio, Carole

price: £10.35

Ships from FL, USA

ISBN-13: 9780399519604 ISBN: 0399519602

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Facercise By Maggio, Carole new book

Facercise By Maggio, Carole

price: £10.35

Ships from FL, USA

ISBN-13: 9780399519604 ISBN: 0399519602

Description: New. Library Binding; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Perigee Trade; 1995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio facercise used book

Carole Maggio facercise

by Maggio, Carole, and Roderick, Kyle

price: £10.52

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. May 1995 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Perigee Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519604 ISBN: 0399519602

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Near fine copy. 85 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Pictorial hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £11.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) used book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Carole Maggio

price: £13.04

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Like New. 2002 stated first edition paperback no marks in the text and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. 0399527834 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. 0399527834 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Natural Face-Lift; Look Years Younger in Just Minutes a Day! ; 1vhs

by Carole Maggio

price: £29.49

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Info Com Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine/Like New. VHS tape in original sleeve. From private collection; excellent condition. Upgraded to 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) used book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £10.01

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 7/2/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Good. 0399527834 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Carole Maggio

price: £10.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise used book

Carole Maggio Facercise

by Maggio, Carole

price: £11.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Perigee, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Wraps have light edge rubbing. 127 pp. Toning and tightening exercises to improve muscle tone of the face, neck and jawline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Carole Maggio

price: £11.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: BRAND NEW. 0399527834. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Carole Maggio

price: £12.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Facercise-Take Ten Years Off Your Face-in Just Minutes a Day! the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance used book

Facercise-Take Ten Years Off Your Face-in Just Minutes a Day! the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance

by Maggio, Carole

price: £12.84

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780399519604 ISBN: 0399519602

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Chapter Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 86 pages, b&w photos throughout, cover light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £13.23

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REV&UPDTD Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. Thoroughly revised and updated, this revolutionary muscle-toning program outlines a dynamic regimen of exercises that diminishes puffiness around the eyes, smooths the chin and jawline, enhances skin color, recountours the cheeks, and tones the facial muscles to create a more youthful appearance. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise (Revised) used book

Carole Maggio Facercise (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £13.26

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Perigee Books ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £13.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. 0399527834 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are ped out within 24hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Readinjunki, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised) new book

Carole Maggio Facercise (R) (Revised)

by Maggio, Carole

price: £10.37

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised, Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Good

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated) used book

Carole Maggio Facercise: the Dynamic Muscle-Toning Program for Renewed Vitality and a More Youthful Appearance (Revised, Updated)

by Carole Maggio

price: £13.25

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2002-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780399527838 ISBN: 0399527834

Description: Like New. BRAND NEW! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return yo