» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carolina Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

About this title: Tory Bodeen grew up in a small, rundown house where her father ruled with his fist. Only her friendship with Hope, from the big house nearby, allowed Tory to be the child she couldn't be at home. But Tory's life fell apart when Hope was brutally killed - a murder which was never solved. Now, as Tory returns to her hometown to settle and start a business, she is determined to rid herself of the nightmare of that terrible night. Forging a bond with Cade Lavelle, Hope's brother, she's unsure whether the loss they share will unite them or drive them apart. But she's willing to try. Only living so ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7013949 #253-B-PBACK-06/29/200513: 19: 46 (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: Paperback book in good condition at sensible price. #19303-B-PBACK-8010229 (#49-51-H30-25) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carolina Moon new book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 409 pages. (409 pages) tory bodeen returns to her home town of progress, south carolina, determined to banish memories of her abusive father and the unsolved murder of her best friend hope. but living with those memories proves difficult as hope's killer is still very much at large. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £7.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Book Club Associates, 2000

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Thus. Ex-Library Usual Markings. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. minimal wear to this copy. internally clean. minimal wear to D/J slight chipping to edges. slightly shelfcocked. 409pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carolina Moon new book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £8.13

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: New. 0749932155. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Carolina Moon new book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £31.87

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780749905200 ISBN: 0749905204

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.30

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA ( Book Club Associates ), London Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Carolina Moon new book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £11.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: JUDY PIATKUS PUBLISHERS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780749932152 ISBN: 0749932155

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749932155. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399145926 ISBN: 0399145923

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 438 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £1.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio ISBN-13: 9781567498899 ISBN: 1567498892

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £3.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette UPC: 1567498892

Description: Very good. Tapes plays well comes with original box-PRIVATE COLLECTION-SEE OUR FEEDBACK WITH THOUSANDS OF HAPPY CUSTOMERS YOU WILL BE HAPPY TOO! read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts J.D. Robb (Pseudonym)

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Very Good. 0515130389 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Very Good. 0515130389 Great Condition paperback book, 1st Printing Jove 2001 edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild creases to spine, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399145926 ISBN: 0399145923

Description: Very Good. 0399145923 Great condition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, dust jacket has mild rub wear to edges-may have small edge tear, book club edition, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399145926 ISBN: 0399145923

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Nora Roberts

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 03 April, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Very Good. Slight cover/spinal wear but very nice copy. ISBN: 0515130389. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Good/Very Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" April 2001 1st paperback print. Good/Very Good Cond. Spine creased. Front, instep and back cover edges lightly frayed. Front cover has WalMart price tag on upper right corner. No store stamps. Ink initials on instep page. Light handling and shelf wear> Setting: Tory Bodeen grew up in South Carolina, in a small run-down house, where her father ruled with an iron fist and a leather belt-and where her dreams and talents had no room to flouris. But she had ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book

Carolina Moon

by Roberts, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130386 ISBN: 0515130389

Description: Very Good. 0515130389 Thanks ZJ68. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carolina Moon used book