» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carriage House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

About this title: Delighted with her purchase of a run-down, nineteenth-century carriage house on Boston's North Shore, graphic designer Tess Haviland stumbles upon a skeleton inside the basement wall, a body that mysteriously vanishes when she brings her neighbor, Andrew Thorne, over to see it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Reader copy. Paperback, different cover, same ISBN. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, cover and spine creased, light tanning to page edges, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. A lot of life left in this book! . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781551669724 ISBN: 1551669722

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £2.73

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. different cover Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira, UK

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Corners and spine creased. some light creasing to covers. Interior VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £4.27

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mira Books, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. Some mild general use wear but overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780778323976 ISBN: 0778323978

Description: Very Good. Some mild general use wear but overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paper Back ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. MIRA, 2001, good and clean mmpb, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House [Paperback] By Neggers, Carla used book

Carriage House [Paperback] By Neggers, Carla

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. Paperback-Spine, Pages Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. Romantic suspense. Paperback. Very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp, L1, great solid reading copy, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. 1551667908 A144__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. 1551667908 A45_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. 1551667908 SS--This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, FINE CONDITION EXCEPT FOR FEW CREASES ON BINDER. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, FINE CONDITION EXCEPT FOR FEW CREASES ON BINDER. PAPERBACK-Neggers, Carla, 2001, Mira Books. Contemporary; Fiction; Massachusetts; Missing persons; New England; Romance; Single fathers; Suspense; Women artists. MAILS QUICKLY-THANK YOU read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Carriage House used book

The Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323976 ISBN: 0778323978

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Carriage House used book

Carriage House

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781551667904 ISBN: 1551667908

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?