» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia Sachs have only hours to stop the brilliant, icy-cold serial killer known as the Watchmaker, whose obsession with time drives him to plan his carnage with the precision of a fine timepiece. Available in a Premium Edition and includes an excerpt from Deavers newest hardcover, "The Sleeping Doll."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £3.18

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340833827 ISBN: 0340833823

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £4.61

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st printing in unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.04

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340833810 ISBN: 0340833815

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, and a small bump on the bottom page corners, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £10.11

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340833810 ISBN: 0340833815

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering on the spine. minor wear to the edges, and to the top and the base of the spine. Unclipped jacket with minor wear to the edges. 406 pp. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Acceptable. Cover has crease on corner. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. 0743491572. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: Lincoln Rhyme Novel

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG++ Lightly read, minimal wear. Glued binding. 656 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some crinkle to lower corner. Glued binding. 656 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jude's, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 401 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver...

price: £5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. Cover has edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743260930 ISBN: 0743260937

Description: 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Very good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 5/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. 0743491572 Thanks ZI81. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000014249 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 5/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. 0743491572 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 96K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme) used book

The Cold Moon: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 5/22/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743491570 ISBN: 0743491572

Description: Very Good. 0743491572 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z03W. read more

condition:

Book: