» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by D Larry Crumbley

About this title: GAAP Guide Level A analyzes authoritative GAAP literature contained in Level A of the GAAP hierarchy, established by Statement on Auditing Standards No. 69, including FASB Statements and Interpretations, as well as APB Opinions and Accounting Research Bulletins. In clear language, each pronouncement is discussed in a comprehensive format that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Larry D. Crumbley, D. Larry Crumbley, Lester E. Heitger, G. Stevenson Smith

price: £11.19

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

by Crumbley, D Larry, and Lester, E Heitger, and G, Stevenson Smith

price: £19.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd 14., Neubearb. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collegebook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D. Larry; Heitger, Lester E.; Smith, G. Stevenson; Crumbley, Larry

price: £22.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C C H Inc, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. OFFICESW-This large textbook is NEAR FINE with minor edge wear/bumps to the spine ends. There is some very, very limited highlighting. Clean, crisp pages. green w/white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

price: £26.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: Very good. 2005 hardcover clean text title page has a crease 2nd ed has access card ^^^ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

price: £29.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: Fine. 2005 hardcover like new clean and crisp pages 2nd ed has access card^^^ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

by "D. Larry Crumbley, Lester E. Heitger, G. Stevenso

price: £32.36

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Larry D. Crumbley; D. Larry Crumbley; Lester E. Heitger; G. Stevenson Smith

price: £39.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: New in Hardback jacket. Brand New! Fast Shipping. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Larry D. Crumbley

price: £47.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition) used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition)

by Crumbley, D. Larry

price: £48.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Very Good. 0808017233 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition) used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition)

price: £50.56

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Good. Hardcover, wear from previous use. 3rd edition. Cover photo is purple tint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Student Friendly Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, Larry; Crumbley, D. Larry; Heitger, Lester E.; Smith, G. Stevenson

price: £51.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. : C C H Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D. Larry; Heitger, Lester E.; Smith, G. Stevenson; Crumbley, Larry

price: £55.09

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C C H Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has some knicks on the upper front outer edge, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D. Larry; Heitger, Lester E.; Smith, G. Stevenson; Crumbley, Larry

price: £55.09

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C C H Incorporated, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: Used Very Good. The text has light writing in pencil, the cover is in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

by D. Larry Crumbley

price: £63.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition

by Crumbley, D. Larry/ Heitger, Lester E. / Smith, G. Stevenson

price: £64.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cch Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23687509 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780808017233 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23687509 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition

by Crumbley, D. Larry/ Heitger, Lester E. / Smith, G. Stevenson

price: £69.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cch Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24990609 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780808017233. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting, By Crumbley, 3rd Edition

by Crumbley, D. Larry/ Heitger, Lester E. / Smith, G. Stevenson

price: £69.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cch Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24990610 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780808017233. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting used book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D Larry, and Heitger, Lester E, and Smith, G Stevenson

price: £86.52

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 712 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Forensic and Investigative Accounting new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D. Larry; Heitger, Lester E. A

price: £91.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cch Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: New. Written by three top accounting and forensic teachers, this text explains and demonstrates how an effective forensic accountant needs a solid understanding of accounting, investigative auditing techniques, criminology, and courtroom procedures, as we... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Second Edition)

by D. Larry Crumbley

price: £95.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780808013655 ISBN: 0808013653

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition) new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting (Third Edition)

by D. Larry Crumbley, Lester E. Heitger, G. Stevenson Smith

price: £102.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by D Larry Crumbley, Lester E Heitger, G Stevenson Smith

price: £104.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D Larry, and Heitger, Lester E, and Smith, G Stevenson

price: £107.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 712 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Larry D. Crumbley

price: £110.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780808010012 ISBN: 0808010018

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Forensic and Investigative Accounting new book

Forensic and Investigative Accounting

by Crumbley, D. Larry, Author Heitger, Lester E. Author Smith, G. Stevenson Author

price: £121.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CCH Incorporated Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780808017233 ISBN: 0808017233

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 10.93 by 9 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00712 pages) edition: 0003 illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.