» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cart and cwidder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cart and cwidder

by Diana Wynne Jones

About this title: "Cart and Cwidder" is the first in the best-selling Dalemark Quartet of books and tells the story of Moril and his brother and sister who are travelling musicians journeying through Dalemark, until one day they pick up a mysterious passenger. Somehow Moril's family and the stranger are becoming bound together in terror, flight, and music.* Diana Wynne Jones is an outstanding writer of fantasy. * The Dalemark Quartet books are for good readers who have enjoyed the Christopher Chant books by the same author. The books contain the same ability to immerse the reader with real child characters ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) used book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) used book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192750839 ISBN: 0192750836

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mammoth Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749712525 ISBN: 074971252X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Oxford Children's Modern Classics) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Oxford Children's Modern Classics)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192718327 ISBN: 0192718320

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mammoth Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780749712525 ISBN: 074971252X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) used book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cart and Cwidder (Puffin Books)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £3.78

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140310184 ISBN: 0140310185

Description: Good. 1st issue in Puffin. Basically a nice copy, pages lightly yellowed, covers lightly rubbed and bumped, name stamped neatly to 1/2 title. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) By Jones, Diana Wynne used book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) By Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192750839 ISBN: 0192750836

Description: Used-Very Good. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date of Publication: 1 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 0192750836. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) used book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder new book

Cart and Cwidder

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £4.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) tells the story of moril and his brother and sister who are travelling musicians journeying through dalemark, until one day they pick up a mysterious passenger. somehow moril's family and the stranger are becoming bound together in terror, flight, and music. this work is written by a winner of the guardian award for fiction. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cart and Cwidder (Puffin Books)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140310184 ISBN: 0140310185

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Page edges and endpapers foxed, cover creased, wear to edges. 21236B2GRE2P* 8076280 1 (#36-68-H39-35) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder: Book 1 new book

Cart and Cwidder: Book 1

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £6.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 High by 129 Wide by deep in mm. (192) cart and cwidder is the first in the best-selling dalemark quartet of books and tells the story of moril and his brother and sister who are travelling musicians journeying through dalemark, until one day they pick up a mysterious passenger. somehow moril's family and the stranger are becoming bound together in terror, flight, and music. diana wynne jones is recognized as being one of the most outstanding writers of fantasy in recent ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) new book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £6.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: New. 0192752790. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) new book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £9.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: New. 0192752790. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cart and Cwidder

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £20.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1975

Description: H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 193pp; ex lib with rubber stamps; 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet) new book

Cart and Cwidder (the Dalemark Quartet)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £9.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, UK ISBN-13: 9780192752796 ISBN: 0192752790

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Moril enjoys his life, journeying through Dalemark as part of a family of travelling musicians. That is, until a mysterious stranger joins them. Who is this stranger? And why has Moril been chosen to receive the mysterious musical instrument-the ancient cwidder? ISBN10: 0192752790. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Cart and Cwidder used book

Cart and Cwidder

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart & Cwidder used book

Cart & Cwidder

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.52

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. Owner's name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cart and Cwidder

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.52

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Beech Tree Paperback Book, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688133993 ISBN: 0688133991

Description: Very Good. 0.8 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. Spine uncreased, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. 2001. Mass Market pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £5.52

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTeen Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Very Good. No Markings found! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1) used book

Cart and Cwidder (Dalemark Quartet, Vol. 1)

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780064473132 ISBN: 0064473139

Description: Good. Shelfwear. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: