» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics By Brown, Joseph M.

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £8.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Very Good. GREAT 7477. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £9.65

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Basic Research Press, Starkville, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £10.01

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: New. Great shiny new copy. First page was folded at bottom. No other marks. No writing. Super clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £10.18

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press, Starkville, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in clear plastic protector. Clean tight copy.; 137 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £10.70

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--paper over boards Publisher: Basic Research Press,, Starkville, MS: Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 137 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with minimal shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £10.87

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0971294461 First edition in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £11.01

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. 137 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £11.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Good. 0971294461 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK WAS PUBLISHED BY BASIC RESEARCH PRESS. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £11.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Good. 0971294461 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK WAS PUBLISHED BY BASIC RESEARCH PRESS. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £14.49

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press, Starkville Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0971294461. First impression. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £17.94

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Basic Research Press, Starville, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 137 pgs. Clean, free of writing or marks. Something heavy with ribs left a few shallow indentations on a 2" x 1" area on back of lower cover and dj, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £19.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Nothing more to say. NEW NEW NEW; no remainder mark. Fine condition book in like DJ. 1st Edition. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £34.29

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph Brown

price: £34.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: New Hardcover, Basic Research Press (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Near Fine in a Near Fine Dust Jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £11.08

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: H Hard Back Publisher: Basic Research Press, Strarkville, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine in J Fine jacket. Ocatvo Published in 2004 by the Basic Research Press. Fine hard back book with a fine dust jacket. All pages unmarked, crisp and bright. Strong spine. Clean boards. 137 pp. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £11.70

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Basic Research Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Fine/Fine. 0971294461. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Brown, Joseph M.

price: £15.31

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Research Press; Starkville, MS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust jacket. 0971294461. First Printing; Touch of bumping at tips and spine head. Very slight shelf wear to jacket. Tight and very clean.; In a new Brodart jacket cover. Red boards with rich gilt stamped titling on spine and front, including large design. "Brutinos make Neutrinos make Protons make Electrons". References and index.; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; iii+137 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £24.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0971294461 ISBN 13: 9780971294462 bk# 15.8. f42. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Grand Unified Theory of Physics

by Joseph M. Brown

price: £45.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780971294462 ISBN: 0971294461

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0971294461 ISBN 13: 9780971294462 bk# 15.8. f42. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.