» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Helen of Troy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Helen of Troy

by Margaret George

About this title: From the bestselling author of "Autobiography of Henry VIII, Memoirs of Cleopatra," and "Mary, Called Magdalene," among others, comes a lush, seductive novel of the legendary beauty whose face "launched a thousand ships," the mythic woman who was Helen of Troy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: £1.38

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Very good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published Pan in 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £1.86

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £4.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: £8.35

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: Fine; Collectible. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED MACMILLAN HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. IMPOSING HARDBACK EDITION. VERY FINE CONDITION THROUGHOUT. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £15.41

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330442640 ISBN: 0330442643

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: A Novel used book

Helen of Troy: A Novel

by Margaret George

price: £35.52

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine condition. Macmillan, 2006. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Green hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages with a yellow mark on the outer edges, a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages, two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy: a Novel used book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by Margaret George

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAN BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: Published by Pan Books in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 540. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8260010 #28520 333-P 8260010 (#H34-29) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy a Novel new book

Helen of Troy a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 540 pages. (540 pages) imagines the story of helen of sparta and troy, one of the most amazing female mythical characters. this book describes a helen who was a tantalizing enigma from the very first, flesh and blood certainly, but also immortal, as the daughter of zeus. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy: a Novel new book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: £7.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: New. 0330418912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £8.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780330442640 ISBN: 0330442643

Description: New. 0330442643. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy: a Novel new book

Helen of Troy: a Novel

by George, Margaret

price: £10.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: New. 0330418912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy new book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £16.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: New. 1405032677. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Helen of Troy new book

Helen of Troy

by Margaret George

price: £11.55

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330418912. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Helen of Troy new book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £13.17

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780330418911 ISBN: 0330418912

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0330418912 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Helen of Troy new book

Helen of Troy

by Margaret George

price: £21.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781405032674 ISBN: 1405032677

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405032677. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by Georce, Margaret

price: £6.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038993 ISBN: 0143038990

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670037780 ISBN: 0670037788

Description: Good. 0670037788 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by Margaret George

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038993 ISBN: 0143038990

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by Margaret George

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038993 ISBN: 0143038990

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038993 ISBN: 0143038990

Description: Good. 0143038990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Helen of Troy used book

Helen of Troy

by George, Margaret

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038993 ISBN: 0143038990

Description: Very Good. 0143038990 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?