|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Very good. Excellent copy to read. Very neat pages. Cover has light wear. Reading creases to spine. Paperback published Pan in 2007. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: Fine; Collectible. FINE/FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED MACMILLAN HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK. IMPOSING HARDBACK EDITION. VERY FINE CONDITION THROUGHOUT. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780330442640
ISBN: 0330442643
Description: New. read more
|
|
Helen of Troy: A Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine condition. Macmillan, 2006. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Green hardback(silver lettering to the spine, two small nicks on the edges of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w map. Nice and clean pages with a yellow mark on the outer edges, a couple of small nicks on the edges of the pages, two small pencil marks impressions on the edge of the first ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
Margaret George
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PAN BOOKS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: Published by Pan Books in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 540. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8260010 #28520 333-P 8260010 (#H34-29) read more
|
|
Helen of Troy a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 540 pages. (540 pages) imagines the story of helen of sparta and troy, one of the most amazing female mythical characters. this book describes a helen who was a tantalizing enigma from the very first, flesh and blood certainly, but also immortal, as the daughter of zeus. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: New. 0330418912. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780330442640
ISBN: 0330442643
Description: New. 0330442643. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy: a Novel
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pan Books
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: New. 0330418912. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: New. 1405032677. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
Margaret George
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330418912. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780330418911
ISBN: 0330418912
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0330418912 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
Margaret George
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781405032674
ISBN: 1405032677
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1405032677. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
Georce, Margaret
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA, USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038993
ISBN: 0143038990
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670037780
ISBN: 0670037788
Description: Good. 0670037788 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
Margaret George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038993
ISBN: 0143038990
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
Margaret George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038993
ISBN: 0143038990
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038993
ISBN: 0143038990
Description: Good. 0143038990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Helen of Troy
by
George, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038993
ISBN: 0143038990
Description: Very Good. 0143038990 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|