» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hunters of Dune

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Hunters of Dune" and the concluding volume, "Sandworms of Dune," bring together the great story lines and beloved characters in Frank Herbert's classic Dune universe, ranging from the time of the Butlerian Jihad to the original Dune series and beyond.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340837481 ISBN: 0340837489

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J Anderson

price: £5.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODDER PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340837498 ISBN: 0340837497

Description: Published by Hodder Paperbacks in 2007. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 640. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8504053 #38263 3BLU3-1 8504053 (H11-046) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £6.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340837498 ISBN: 0340837497

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 640 pages. (608 pages) using frank herbert's final outline-hidden in a bank safe deposit box for eleven years-brian herbert and kevin j. anderson now tell the grand climax of the story left unfinished in chapterhouse: dune edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert

price: £6.83

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340837481 ISBN: 0340837489

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £10.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340837498 ISBN: 0340837497

Description: New. 0340837497. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £13.09

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340837498 ISBN: 0340837497

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert

price: £20.47

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340837474 ISBN: 0340837470

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson

price: £23.20

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £27.58

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 07/09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780340837481 ISBN: 0340837489

Description: Good. 0340837489 Cover dog-eared. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian & Kevin J Anderson

price: £33.60

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340837474 ISBN: 0340837470

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0340837470 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, and Anderson, Kevin J

price: £6.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 563 p. Dune (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £6.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new audio book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson

price: £6.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593979751 ISBN: 1593979754

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new audio book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593979751 ISBN: 1593979754

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert

price: £6.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert

price: £6.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/22/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. LIKE NEW--No creasing or shelfwear; has previous owner's name inside. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £6.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: Very Good. 076535148X Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. 076535148X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. 076535148X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. 076535148X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: Very Good. 076535148X Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, corners of cover curl up slightly. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SMALL REMAINDER MARK; OTHERWISE, BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. DUNE (IMAGINARY PLACE)_FICTION FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune new book

Hunters of Dune

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson

price: £9.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765351487 ISBN: 076535148X

Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hunters of Dune used book

Hunters of Dune

by Herbert, Brian, Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £9.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765312921 ISBN: 0765312921

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?