» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

International Financial Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

International Financial Management

by Professor Jeff Madura

About this title: International Financial Management provides a strong foundation for studentsa first encounter with the subject of international finance. As multinational corporations (MNCs) continue to expand their operations globally they must not only be properly managed to apply their comparative advantages in foreign countries, but must also manage their exposure to many forms and sources of risk. Those MNCs that are most capable of responding to changes in the international financial environment will be rewarded. The same can be said for todayas students who become the MNC managers of the future. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

International Financial Management, Third Edition

by Jeff Madura

price: £6.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by West Publishing, 1992. No DJ. HB book very good, highlighting, underlining. (business catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management-Study Guide

by Jeff Madura

price: £10.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management-Study Guide

by Jeff Madura

price: £10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co Date Published: 2002-03 ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management-Study Guide

by Madura, Jeff

price: £10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: Very good. FEW HIGHLIGHTINGS AND WRITINGS INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management-Study Guide

by Jeff Madura

price: £11.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff

price: £12.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West publishing, 1989

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. VG Hardcover Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

International Financial Management-Study Guide

by Jeff Madura

price: £15.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: New. 7th Edition Study Guide. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff, Professor

price: £19.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324319484 ISBN: 0324319487

Description: Good. 705 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff, Professor

price: £19.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western

Description: DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE MOST CURRENT EDITION! -----This is a 7th edition textbook. It is very likely that you can use this edition for your class. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 8th and 9th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar, and so from the viewpoint of most students or young professionals it is not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: trustybooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

International Financial Management-Study Guide-6th Edition used book

International Financial Management-Study Guide-6th Edition

by Madura, Jeff; Schnusenberg, Oliver

price: £21.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western College Publishing, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780324015560 ISBN: 0324015569

Description: As New. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 284pp; As new condition with no significant flaws; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Economics Inventory No: 102612. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

International Financial Management: Study Guide

by Jeff Madura; Oliver Schnusenberg

price: £25.72

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780324015560 ISBN: 0324015569

Description: New in Paperback jacket. Brand New! (Has a small stamp on bottom edge) Fast Shipping. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TEXTBOOK CHARLIE, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management, Study Guide, 7th

by Madura, Jeff

price: £28.47

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324164596 ISBN: 0324164599

Description: Like New. Like new, all pages clean. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management, 8th Edition

by Jeff Madura

price: £30.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780324319484 ISBN: 0324319487

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Contains light highlighting. INFOTRAC appears to be unopened and unused, along with "Madura XTRA! " resources which is factory sealed. FREE delivery confirmation. Ships the same or next day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School_Text, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

International Financial Management, 8th Edition

by Madura, Jeff

price: £35.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western ISBN-13: 9780324319484 ISBN: 0324319487

Description: Fine. 0324319487 Includes Student Textbook, Madura Extra! 6 months access new in shrinkwrap, Infotrac unopened passcode and world map. Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in excellent condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code ANF-008-B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Financial Management used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff, Professor

price: £35.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Abridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324365634 ISBN: 0324365632

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff, Professor

price: £35.28

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: South Western Educational Publishing

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 9th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 8th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

International Financial Management, Abridged Edition (With World Map) used book

International Financial Management, Abridged Edition (With World Map)

by Madura, Jeff

price: £36.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324365634 ISBN: 0324365632

Description: Good. 0324365632 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

International Financial Management used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff

price: £38.38

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780324365634 ISBN: 0324365632

Description: Good. CONSIDERABLE WEAR: THE BOOK IS WARPED. PAGES APPEAR CLEAN. Used books may not include InfoTrac/CD/Access Codes/etc. ��Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! ~DRW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chimes Book Exchange, LA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

International Financial Management

by Jeff Madura

price: £42.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: January, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324395433 ISBN: 0324395434

Description: Good. 0324395434. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management, 8th Edition

by Jeff Madura

price: £42.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324319484 ISBN: 0324319487

Description: Very Good. 8th. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

International Financial Management (With World Map) used book

International Financial Management (With World Map)

by Jeff Madura

price: £43.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2007-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780324568196 ISBN: 0324568193

Description: Fair. Wrinkled/stained from moisture/water. Marker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: gbks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff

price: £43.91

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324319484 ISBN: 0324319487

Description: As New. Unopened, unread, pristine. Still in original shrinkwrapping. Includes infotrac. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Minor Character, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

International Financial Management: Study Guide

by Jeff Madura

price: £47.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780324015560 ISBN: 0324015569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

International Financial Management (With World Map) used book

International Financial Management (With World Map)

by Madura, Jeff

price: £48.88

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780324568196 ISBN: 0324568193

Description: Fine. 0324568193 Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Has slight corner wear. Otherwise great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Cho. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

International Financial Management used book

International Financial Management

by Madura, Jeff, Professor

price: £50.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Abridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780324365634 ISBN: 0324365632

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.