About this title: International Financial Management provides a strong foundation for studentsa first encounter with the subject of international finance. As multinational corporations (MNCs) continue to expand their operations globally they must not only be properly managed to apply their comparative advantages in foreign countries, but must also manage their exposure to many forms and sources of risk. Those MNCs that are most capable of responding to changes in the international financial environment will be rewarded. The same can be said for todayas students who become the MNC managers of the future. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co
Date Published: 2002-03
ISBN-13:9780324164596ISBN:0324164599
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780324164596ISBN:0324164599
Description: New. 7th Edition Study Guide. New Book. Lightest of shelf/storage wear. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE MOST CURRENT EDITION! -----This is a 7th edition textbook. It is very likely that you can use this edition for your class. This book has, word-for-word most of the same exact information as the more current 8th and 9th edition, published a few years later. ----Thousands of satisfied customers are evidence that this method of using the earlier edition works. These books are VERY similar, and so from the viewpoint of most students or young professionals it is not ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: South-Western College Publishing, Cincinnati, OH
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780324015560ISBN:0324015569
Description: As New. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 284pp; As new condition with no significant flaws; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Economics Inventory No: 102612. read more
Edition: 6th
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co
Date Published: 1999-05
ISBN-13:9780324015560ISBN:0324015569
Description: New in Paperback jacket. Brand New! (Has a small stamp on bottom edge) Fast Shipping. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2006-01
ISBN-13:9780324319484ISBN:0324319487
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Contains light highlighting. INFOTRAC appears to be unopened and unused, along with "Madura XTRA! " resources which is factory sealed. FREE delivery confirmation. Ships the same or next day! read more
Description: Fine. 0324319487 Includes Student Textbook, Madura Extra! 6 months access new in shrinkwrap, Infotrac unopened passcode and world map. Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover in excellent condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code ANF-008-B. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 9th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 8th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more
Description: Good. CONSIDERABLE WEAR: THE BOOK IS WARPED. PAGES APPEAR CLEAN. Used books may not include InfoTrac/CD/Access Codes/etc. ��Excellent Customer Service. We ship every business day from New Orleans. No Hassle Returns Policy! ~DRW. read more
Description: Very Good. 8th. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780324568196ISBN:0324568193
Description: Fine. 0324568193 Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Has slight corner wear. Otherwise great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Cho. read more
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the... Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.