» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

About this title: Believers universally affirm that evangelism is a vital part of what God calls them to do, but very few make a practice of doing it. They feel awkward and ill-equipped, either because they've never been trained, or because their lack of interaction with non- Christians prevents them from using and developing the skills they do have. Bill Hybels addresses these concerns and signals the next era in personal evangelism with Just Walk Across the Room. Drawing on fresh perspectives from the author's own experiences, as well as time-tested and practical illustrations, Just Walk Across the Room ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Just Walk Across the Room Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £6.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) simple steps pointing people to faith. fresh perspectives for evangelists. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £9.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: New. 0310272181. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room new book

Just Walk Across the Room

by Bill Hybels

price: £13.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0310272181. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

price: £7.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £7.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £11.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages. Dust jacket has minor edge bumping and the associated tiny ruffles and wrinkles; no tears. Mild shelving wear to hardcover. No gift inscriptions or previous owner names. Tight binding. 123008 (vv16) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £12.39

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Black boards, gilt spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages crisp, clean; no writing. Dj slight edge wear. If taking ten steps could point someone toward faith it would change the way you walk. 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £12.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £13.10

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £14.15

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remaider/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £14.32

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "JUST WALK ACROSS THE ROOM brings personal evengelism into the twenty-first century. Building on the solid foundation laid in BECOMING A CONTAGIOUS CHRISTIAN, Bill Hybels shows how you can participate in the model first set by Jesus, who steeped down from heaven 2, 000 years ago to bring hope and redemption to broken people living in a fallen world. " This book has 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new audio book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill, and Reed, Don (Read by)

list price: £17.24

our price: £14.81

you save: £2.43 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272236 ISBN: 0310272238

Description: New. 7 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £15.15

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £15.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new audio book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £16.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780310272236 ISBN: 0310272238

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £17.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Hybels, Bill

price: £17.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: Fine. 0310266696 BRAND NEW NEW NEW--FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room used book

Just Walk Across the Room

by Hybels, Bill

price: £18.63

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN: 0310272181. lc15. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith new book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £19.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £8.27

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £8.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310266693 ISBN: 0310266696

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £8.63

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £8.63

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272182 ISBN: 0310272181

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith used book

Just Walk Across the Room: Simple Steps Pointing People to Faith

by Bill Hybels

price: £8.94

Ships from GA, USA