» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Memoirs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

About this title: Douglas Hurd retired as Foreign Secretary in 1995 after a distinguished career in Government spanning 16 years. As Secretary of State for Ireland, Home Secretary and then six years in the Foreign Office in Margaret Thatcher and John Major's administrations, he was at the very heart of modern political decision-making. Earlier he had run Edward ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £2.31

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £4.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 534. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Ex-Library Published by Little, Brown in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 534. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8276343 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas & Osmond, Andrew:

price: £5.07

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 596 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 02/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 02/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 02/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £6.22

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover / Wrapper Publisher: Little Brown and Company, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316861472. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 534 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £9.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Ex-Library Published by Little, Brown in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 534. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £10.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: Used-Very Good. Signed copy VG paperback. With B/W illustrations. Signed and dated by Douglas Hurd in Cheltenham in 2006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £11.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 632 pages. (632 pages) a political memoir by a man who has been at the heart of government for a generation. 24 illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £14.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0316861472 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Douglas Hurd Memoirs used book

Douglas Hurd Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £14.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0316861472 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £15.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Little, Brown. 2003.

Description: First edition. Hardback autobiography. Burgundy cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to spine. Octavo. Dustwrapper. 534pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Condition as new in like dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corran Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £15.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £16.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0349118280. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Memoirs used book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £17.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316861472 ISBN: 0316861472

Description: 2003. Little, Brown. first edition. near fine. dj VG. 9.5x6.5. 534pp. 61 colour & b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs

by Hurd, Douglas

price: £17.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. A political memoir by a man who has been at the heart of government for a generation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £22.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £27.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. ISBN10: 0349118280. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Memoirs

by Douglas Hurd

price: £32.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: TIME WARNER BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0349118280. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Memoirs

price: £39.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349118284 ISBN: 0349118280

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.