» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Minutemen: The Battle to Secure America's Borders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Minutemen: The Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R Corsi, PH.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist...

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very good. Very good book in very good dust jacket. No inscription. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim, And Corsi, Jerome R, Ph. D

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 375 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £6.21

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good. 0977898415 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £8.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. 0977898415. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist; Jerome R. Corsi; Foreword-Congressman Tom Tancredo

price: £11.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with the faintest of shelfwear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £12.42

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0977898415 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a first hand account about the minuteman. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim And Jerome R. Corsi

price: £13.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Ahead Pub Inc, Gardena, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Looks New-Crisp, tight, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: The Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen: The Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim, and Corsi, Jerome R, PH.D.

price: £16.60

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 375 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £18.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £24.84

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Ahead Pub Inc, Gardena, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed & Inscribed & Dated By Author Signed & Inscribed & Dated By Author Jim Gilchrist, TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £5.52

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Acceptable. DJ worn with tears, pages and spine good. This is not a former library book. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £7.24

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good. Our "Very Good" most people would call "Like New". Few if any visible signs of wear. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

price: £8.94

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Fine. First edition. Great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £11.04

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. : World Ahead Pub Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG+, hardcover w/ dust jacket, 1st edition, 1st printing, 16 pages of b&w plates, 375 pages with index, and notes, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, light shelf wear to top and bottom of spine of both book and jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen; the Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen; the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist & Jerome R. Corsi

price: £11.73

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. New in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The REaD Cat Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim; Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £12.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to DJ and book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim

price: £14.41

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: World Ahead Publishing ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Jim Gilchrist, Jerome R. Corsi

price: £15.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0977898415 ISBN 13: 9780977898411 Not first printing. bk# 30.30. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim

price: £16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: World Ahead Publishing ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders (Signed). used book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders (Signed).

by Gilchrist, Jim; Jerome R. Corsi, Phd

price: £19.32

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing (Signed). Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Ahead Publishing Inc, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: VG+/VG+. Octavo in dark blue boards. DJ is maroon with title on cover and spine in white. SIGNED by both authors on title page. Light shelfwear. DJ protected by Brodart. 375 pp. Shelved U.S. Politics. Political Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders new book

Minutemen: the Battle to Secure America's Borders

by Gilchrist, Jim And Corsi, Jerome R.

price: £20.03

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1ST Binding: Hardback Publisher: WORLD AHEAD PUB INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977898411 ISBN: 0977898415

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?