» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £20.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society (Author)

price: £29.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (384 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas) used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas)

by National Geographic Society

price: £10.88

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £13.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £23.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

list price: £27.56

our price: £24.82

you save: £2.74 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £29.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £29.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £29.64

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas) new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas)

by Society, National

price: £31.70

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas) new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas)

by Society, National

price: £31.70

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic

price: £67.23

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society

Description: New. FACTORY SEALED. LEATHER BOUND EDITION..2007. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £11.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £11.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £13.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629 Brand New, May have remainder mark or slight shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookoutlet1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £18.63

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Fine. Simply Like New! Pages are new, cover looks great. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £22.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: BRAND NEW. 0792236629. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

Collegiate Atlas of the World

by Daniels, Patricia

price: £25.43

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Geographic Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic

price: £27.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £28.29

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas) new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World (World Atlas)

by National Geographic Society

price: £32.81

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £33.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £19.32

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new, overesize book: 11"1/8 x 9"3/8 x 1"3/16.383 pages.3 lbs.13 ozs. Ship every business day. Delux cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Javier Alfaro, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World used book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £24.02

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: Good. 0792236629 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World new book

National Geographic Collegiate Atlas of the World

by National Geographic Society

price: £26.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic ISBN-13: 9780792236627 ISBN: 0792236629

Description: New. 0792236629 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New