» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Newt Gingrich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £6.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003-05 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £7.13

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A36_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £7.56

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £7.59

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institutio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: New. NEW; MAIL NEXT DAY / LIGHT SHELF WEAR NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana

price: £8.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Signed and inscribed by author "To my friends at CTCA Newt Gingrich" on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana

price: £10.32

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Book Description: Saving Lives & Saving Money is a transforming approach to the challenge of creating a better system of health and healthcare for the twenty-first century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt With Dana Pavey And Anne Woodbury

price: £11.39

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Just as he has time and time again, Newt Gingrich is taking one one of the biggest issues facing America today-this time, it's the healthcare crisis. SAVING LIVES & SAVING MONEY is a welcome and necessary addition to the healthcare debate at a time when we are making fundamental changes to a stressed and strained system to make sure the best possible care is provided to American families. " {Tommy G. Thompson}. This book has 308 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt; Pavey, Dana; Woodbury, Anne

price: £12.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C., USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana

price: £17.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9" 308 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. Signed by Newt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana

price: £18.59

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Arlington, Virginia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding and crisp pages. Has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £21.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Fine. 0970548540 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt With Dana Pavey And Anne Woodbury

price: £30.01

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "SAVING LIVES & SAVING MONEY provides both an astute diagnosis and a visionary prescription for transforming and creating a better system of health and healthcare for the 21st century. These principles transcend the usual divisions of liberal/conservative and Republican/Democrat to help create a new model of medicine, one that is more caring and compassionate as well as more cost effective and competent. " This book has 308 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Just like brand new with no markings. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadNow, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare

by Gingrich, Newt

price: £6.90

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Saving Lives & Saving Money

by Newt Gingrich

price: £7.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institutio Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780970548542 ISBN: 0970548540

Description: Very Good. Signed. Autographed. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

O