|
available COPIES
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Newt Gingrich
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003-05
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A36_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institutio
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: New. NEW; MAIL NEXT DAY / LIGHT SHELF WEAR NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS AND MORE 4,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Signed and inscribed by author "To my friends at CTCA Newt Gingrich" on half title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. Book Description: Saving Lives & Saving Money is a transforming approach to the challenge of creating a better system of health and healthcare for the twenty-first century. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt With Dana Pavey And Anne Woodbury
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Just as he has time and time again, Newt Gingrich is taking one one of the biggest issues facing America today-this time, it's the healthcare crisis. SAVING LIVES & SAVING MONEY is a welcome and necessary addition to the healthcare debate at a time when we are making fundamental changes to a stressed and strained system to make sure the best possible care is provided to American families. " {Tommy G. Thompson}. This book has 308 pages and is illustrated. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt; Pavey, Dana; Woodbury, Anne
Edition: Unknown Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C., USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9" 308 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear. Signed by Newt. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt; Woodbury, Anne; Pavey, Dana
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Arlington, Virginia
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Like New. Has clean text, a tight binding and crisp pages. Has light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Gingrich, Newt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Fine. 0970548540 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt With Dana Pavey And Anne Woodbury
Edition: Not Given
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: The Alexis de Tocqueville Institution, Washington, D. C.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "SAVING LIVES & SAVING MONEY provides both an astute diagnosis and a visionary prescription for transforming and creating a better system of health and healthcare for the 21st century. These principles transcend the usual divisions of liberal/conservative and Republican/Democrat to help create a new model of medicine, one that is more caring and compassionate as well as more cost effective and competent. " This book has 308 pages and is illustrated. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich With Dana Pavey & Anne Woodbury
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Just like brand new with no markings. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadNow,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money: Transforming Health and Healthcare
by
Gingrich, Newt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Saving Lives & Saving Money
by
Newt Gingrich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alexis de Tocqueville Institutio
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780970548542
ISBN: 0970548540
Description: Very Good. Signed. Autographed. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9420175&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|