Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: With nothing more than a panini grill, a toaster oven, and a few simple ingredients, Jennifer and Jason Denton bring the fresh, robust flavors of Italy to your home table in "Simple Italian Sandwiches," Eating in Italy is all about simple pleasures, relaxing with good company, and savoring fresh, no-frills foods like traditional toasted panini, crustless tramezzini, and crunchy bruschetta. In "Simple Italian Sandwiches," Jennifer and Jason Denton offer up a collection of recipes for these classic bread-based dishes, plus condiments, antipasti, and salads that are easy enough for the novice ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer; Denton, Jason; Kellinger, Kathryn; Batali, Mario (Foreword)
Binding: Decorative Hardboard, d.j.
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" X 7.75" 144 pages, numerous color photographs. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CMG Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer; Denton, Jason; 'Ino (Restaurant)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // INSCRIBED by the author on the verso of the half title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer, and Denton, Jason, and Kellinger, Kathryn
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, pages clean, binding very good. Glued binding. Trade paperback. 134 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Dentonjason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: BRAND NEW. 006059974X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton~Jason Denton~Kathryn Kellinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Denton, Jennifer
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 006059974X ISBN 13: 9780060599744 bk# 10.41. f36. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: New ISBN 10: 006059974X ISBN 13: 9780060599744 bk# 10.41. f36. D1L. read more
|
|
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar
by
Jennifer Denton; Jason Denton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780060599744
ISBN: 006059974X
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Player's Quest,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9421177&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|