» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton, Kathryn Kellinger

About this title: With nothing more than a panini grill, a toaster oven, and a few simple ingredients, Jennifer and Jason Denton bring the fresh, robust flavors of Italy to your home table in "Simple Italian Sandwiches,"

Eating in Italy is all about simple pleasures, relaxing with good company, and savoring fresh, no-frills foods like traditional toasted panini, crustless tramezzini, and crunchy bruschetta. In "Simple Italian Sandwiches," Jennifer and Jason Denton offer up a collection of recipes for these classic bread-based dishes, plus condiments, antipasti, and salads that are easy enough for the novice ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton

price: £14.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton

price: £14.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton

price: £18.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

price: £20.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer; Denton, Jason; Kellinger, Kathryn; Batali, Mario (Foreword)

price: £13.11

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Decorative Hardboard, d.j. Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" X 7.75" 144 pages, numerous color photographs. A new unread copy. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer; Denton, Jason; 'Ino (Restaurant)

price: £13.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. // INSCRIBED by the author on the verso of the half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes from America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer, and Denton, Jason, and Kellinger, Kathryn

price: £13.97

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, pages clean, binding very good. Glued binding. Trade paperback. 134 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Above and Beyond Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Dentonjason Denton

price: £14.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006059974X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton~Jason Denton~Kathryn Kellinger

price: £17.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £18.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £18.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £18.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £23.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £23.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar new book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Denton, Jennifer

price: £23.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton

price: £28.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 006059974X ISBN 13: 9780060599744 bk# 10.41. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton, Jason Denton

price: £30.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: New ISBN 10: 006059974X ISBN 13: 9780060599744 bk# 10.41. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar used book

Simple Italian Sandwiches: Recipes From America's Favorite Panini Bar

by Jennifer Denton; Jason Denton

price: £16.77

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780060599744 ISBN: 006059974X

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.