» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Jeffery Deaver

About this title: An incident that occurred 140 years ago has deadly implications for a present-day Harlem teenager in the sixth mystery featuring quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme. Early one Tuesday morning, high-schooler Geneva Settle studies at the Museum of African-American Culture and History, working on a term paper concerning the history of one of her ancestors, Charles Singleton, a former slave accused of burglary. When she is viciously assaulted, the NYPD initially assume that the motive was rape. But as the mystery attacker continues to threaten Geneva, Detectives Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels) used book

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £2.70

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1st printing in unclipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.04

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340734568 ISBN: 0340734566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and very faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card used book

The Twelfth Card

by Deaver Jeffrey

price: £5.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 9.5" 0743260929 Hardback 394 pages' This is the latest LIncoln Rhyme thriller. To save the life of a young girl who's being stalked by a ruthless hit man. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220637 ISBN: 1597220639

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card used book

The Twelfth Card

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Fine. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed, speedy shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005-08-24 ISBN-13: 9781597220637 ISBN: 1597220639

Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding good but with some play. VV4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005-08-24 ISBN-13: 9781597220637 ISBN: 1597220639

Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Hard cover with library binding. Minor cover wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel used book

The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel

by Deaver, Jeffery

price: £5.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743260923 ISBN: 0743260929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 395 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 45 Chapters, Author's Note, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel) used book

The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)

by Jeffery Deaver

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover