|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An incident that occurred 140 years ago has deadly implications for a present-day Harlem teenager in the sixth mystery featuring quadriplegic criminologist Lincoln Rhyme. Early one Tuesday morning, high-schooler Geneva Settle studies at the Museum of African-American Culture and History, working on a term paper concerning the history of one of her ancestors, Charles Singleton, a former slave accused of burglary. When she is viciously assaulted, the NYPD initially assume that the motive was rape. But as the mystery attacker continues to threaten Geneva, Detectives Lincoln Rhyme and Amelia ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
(233 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel (Lincoln Rhyme Novels)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1st printing in unclipped dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780340734568
ISBN: 0340734566
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and very faint marking to the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card
by
Deaver Jeffrey
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 9.5" 0743260929 Hardback 394 pages' This is the latest LIncoln Rhyme thriller. To save the life of a young girl who's being stalked by a ruthless hit man. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder
Date Published: 08/2005
ISBN-13: 9781597220637
ISBN: 1597220639
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hodder
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Fine. 2008. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card: A Lincoln Rhyme Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Lincoln Rhyme Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed, speedy shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Teri's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2005-08-24
ISBN-13: 9781597220637
ISBN: 1597220639
Description: Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding good but with some play. VV4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACSBOOKS,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Ex-library. 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2005-08-24
ISBN-13: 9781597220637
ISBN: 1597220639
Description: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings. Hard cover with library binding. Minor cover wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Skihills Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Twelfth Card: a Lincoln Rhyme Novel
by
Deaver, Jeffery
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743260923
ISBN: 0743260929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 395 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 45 Chapters, Author's Note, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
The Twelfth Card (a Lincoln Rhyme Novel)
by
Jeffery Deaver
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |