» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Way of the Master

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "The Way of the Master" is the flagship work of Ray Comfort and Kirk Cameron's organization. It anchors their television program, radio program, and website. Considered by many to be the definitive text in evangelism, this book is coming to Bridge-Logos to be updated, expanded, and illustrated with photographs for Spring 2006 release. It's an anecdotal, loaded with commentary and remarks that are more conversational than academic. It's an easy read with a hard message that has already changed the face of sharing faith.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Way of the Master new book

The Way of the Master

by Ray Comfort

price: £2.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Way of the Master Study Guide Seasons 1 and 2

by Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878859273 ISBN: 1878859277

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Way of the Master Study Guide Seasons 1 and 2

by Comfort, Ray; Cameron, Kirk

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Way Of The Master Publication ISBN-13: 9781878859273 ISBN: 1878859277

Description: Good. 1878859277 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Way of the Master Study Guide Seasons 1 and 2

by Comfort, Ray; Cameron, Kirk

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Way Of The Master Publication ISBN-13: 9781878859273 ISBN: 1878859277

Description: Good. 1878859277 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Way of the Master Study Guide Seasons 1 and 2

by Ray Comfort, Kirk Cameron

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781878859273 ISBN: 1878859277

Description: Good. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Ray Comfort Kirk Cameron (Foreword)

price: £6.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Acceptable. CD DISK IS MISSING COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Comfort, Ray

price: £6.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Logos Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Good. Moderate shelfwear, unmarked text, binding straight and sound, 365 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Ray Comfort Kirk Cameron (Foreword)

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Acceptable. Personal inscription inside. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Comfort, Ray, Sr., and Cameron, Kirk (Foreword by)

price: £6.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge-Logos Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. a few wrinkles no CD. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stewardship Services, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Ray Comfort; Contributor-Kirk Cameron

price: £7.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers Date Published: 2006-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Good. Text is clean and free of markings; binding is tight; minor shelfwear, cover curls; audio CD is missing; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used movie

Way of the Master, the Dvd

Cameron, Kirk; Comfort, Ray

price: £9.66

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: DVD UPC: 1878859587

Description: As New In Plastic Wraps. DVD read more

condition:

Overall: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of the Master new book

The Way of the Master

by Kirk Cameron (Foreword), Ray Comfort

price: £10.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Way of the Master Basic Training Course: Quick Reference Card

by Ray Comfort

price: £10.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Genesis Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933591032 ISBN: 193359103X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master new book

The Way of the Master

by Comfort, Ray, Sr., and Cameron, Kirk (Foreword by)

price: £10.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Bargain Book! Softcover w/CD, Clean and Unmarked with very light shelf wear. IN STOCK--Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking. . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Way of the Master Basic Training Course: Quick Reference Card [Cards] By...

by Ray Comfort; Kirk Cameron

price: £10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cards Publisher: Genesis Publishing Group Date Published: 2006-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781933591032 ISBN: 193359103X

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master new book

The Way of the Master

by Ray Comfort Kirk Cameron (Foreword)

price: £11.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of the Master [With Free Audio Cd of Hell' new book

The Way of the Master [With Free Audio Cd of Hell'

by Comfort, Ray And Cameron, Kirk

price: £11.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PAP/COM Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Logos Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: New. Do you shy away from sharing the true gospel message with others, unsure of what to say, afraid of rejection and ridicule? That's not what Jesus did. Jesus was not afraid to shake people up. He spoke openly of their sinful nature and the righteousn... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Way of the Master, the "How to Share Your Faith Simply, Effectively, Biblically...the Way Jesus Did" Cd Included

by Comfort, Ray

price: £11.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: BRIDGE LOGOS, ORLANDO, FL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805418279 ISBN: 080541827X

Description: Fine in N/A jacket. RELIGION/CHRISTIAN WITNESSING AUDIO CD INCLUDED! BROWN PAPERBOUND WITH NO DJ FROM THE PUBLISHER IN FINE CONDITION. TIGHT BINDING. CLEAN INSIDE AND OUT. NO MARKINGS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Kirk Cameron (Foreword), Ray Comfort

price: £12.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Fine. Nearly perfect-markfree-no tears or creases-gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Way of the Master Study Guide Seasons 1 and 2

by Cameron, Kirk; Comfort, Ray

price: £12.15

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet, 102 Pages Publisher: The Way of The Master Publications, Bellflower, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781878859273 ISBN: 1878859277

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Way of the Master used book

The Way of the Master

by Comfort, Ray

price: £12.15

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos, 1967 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 347pp. "How to share your faith simply, effectively, biblically....the way Jesus did. " Foreword and commentary by Kirk Cameron. Light wear to edges otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bay, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio) used book

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio)

by Comfort, Ray

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio) used book

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio)

by Comfort, Ray

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio) used book

The Way of the Master With Cd (Audio)

by Comfort, Ray

price: £13.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Way of the Master new book

The Way of the Master

by Comfort, Ray, Sr., and Cameron, Kirk (Foreword by)

price: £13.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Bridge Logos Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780882702209 ISBN: 0882702203

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Julie, El Cajon, CA

"This book was so amazing. I have never heard the salvation message delivered this way before. it was so powerful. I had no idea there were so many false converts in christianity simply because they didn't know the way true way to heaven. It gives you so much insight into God, and what he expects from us. i felt so convicted, and at the same time so full of love for him. I see my sins in a new light, and will be forever changed by this book. God is amazing, and his forgiveness is there when we are ready to turn from our sins. I want to hang the ten commandments in my house, so that I am daily reminded of how to live."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 24, 2009
By Phillip

"This is another great book by Ray. I recommend all Christians to read this. One Christian read it and it for to fearful for them to continue to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Elizabeth

"This book is amazing and made me think a lot about the gospel message. Very well written and easy to read, it really gets to the heart of salvation and how to share with others. I really recommend it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 30, 2009
By Brad

"This book is clearly puts forth the Biblical gospel. It is a must read for any person who calls themselves a Christian. The Bible speaks clearly about the Gospel and what it is that is to be "preached" to the world. It shows clearly the differences between the "modern gospel" that is preached today, and the Biblical gospel. It will greatly encourage you as you read this to understand the gospel and understand how to witness. Be sure and test all things to the scriptures and check verse references for yourself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.