» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Will Shortz (Editor), Pzzl Com

About this title: One of the biggest, boldest, and most impressive collections of sudoku available offers 1,000 top-quality sudoku edited by legendary "New York Times" crossword editor Will Shortz.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles new book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will (Editor), and Pzzl Com

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. Will Shortz Presents.... New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles new book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will

price: £10.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Will Shortz

price: £11.28

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) used book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Will Shortz

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) used book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Will Shortz

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 08 August, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) used book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Will Shortz

price: £8.24

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles new book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles

by Shortz, Will (Editor), and Pzzl Com

price: £8.69

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~First Edition stated~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Softcover~Guaranteed Satisfaction~ALL ORDERS SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY~FREE POSTAL CONFIRMATION [US]~ENJOY; ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Shortz, Will

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Shortz, Will

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Shortz, Will

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Shortz, Will

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...) new book

Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordless Crossword Puzzles (Will Shortz Presents...)

by Shortz, Will

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordles new book

Will Shortz Presents Ultimate Sudoku: 1000 Wordles

by Shortz, Will And Pzzl Com

price: £14.57

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: PUZZLE Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Special Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312345631 ISBN: 0312345631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.