» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

About this title: A legendary football coach, motivational speaker, and bestselling author now tells the inspirational story of his life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £7.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £7.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £9.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: Fine. 0060840811 Like New Condition, may have Remainder Mark, Clean Pages, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £9.37

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: Fine. 0060840811 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £9.66

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: NF. Gently read & well cared for, with light signs of reading wear. Text clean and unmarked. Smoke-free. Satisfaction guaranteed. IOBA member. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookworm, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £10.70

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Fine. 0060840803 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £10.83

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: Very Good. 0060840811 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060840815 ISBN: 0060840811

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

New-Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £13.79

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New in New jacket. From Publishers Weekly\nWith a strong overtone of moral teaching, college football coaching legend Holtz offers a prosaic but endearing memoir. It's clear from the beginning that Holtz sees coaching as nurturing more than mere athletic achievement; it's an opportunity to mold promising student-athletes into superlative young men: "Coaching gives one a chance to be successful as well as significant. " Holtz grew up in a hardscrabble West Virginia mining town in the 1940s and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography [Hardcover] By Holtz, Lou new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography [Hardcover] By Holtz, Lou

price: £15.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £15.83

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. 0060840803 Unread hardcover with d/j. Dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £15.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: An Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £16.60

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 318 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £16.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons

by Lou Holtz

price: £16.79

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 318 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 20.8 oz. This summa from esteemed football coach Lou Holtz, most notably of Notre Dame, includes memories of past seasons and teams, but also his appreciation of the game as a whole. Life has been good to him, he says, and he realizes, as many coaches do, that his greatest achievement was in shaping the lives of his players on and off the field, and for life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses. and Lessons used book

Wins, Losses. and Lessons

by Lou Holtz

price: £17.94

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. Is a stated first edition, first printing. Is A Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £18.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £19.21

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-06-084080-3. Hardcover. William Morrow, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £19.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. 0060840803 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography new book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £20.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: New. 0060840803 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Holtz, Lou

price: £73.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography used book

Wins, Losses, and Lessons: an Autobiography

by Lou Holtz

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060840808 ISBN: 0060840803

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: