» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby (Illustrator)

About this title: The FF face-on against their greatest foes like. Dr. Doom, Diablo and the Frightful Four, and meet Marvel's biggest stars like Spider-Man, the Hulk, the X-Men and the Avengers!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Essential Fantastic Four new book

Essential Fantastic Four

by Lee, Stan

price: £8.15

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 528 pages. (528 pages) the ff face-on against their greatest foes like. dr. doom, diablo and the frightful four, and meet marvel's biggest stars like spider-man, the hulk, the x-men and the avengers! illustrations (Book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. Perfect and New! Direct Ed. 1999 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. 0785107312 EXCELLENT CONDITION! This book is part of a series, see inventory while supplies last. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. 0785107312 EXCELLENT CONDITION! This book is part of a series, SEE INVENTORY. (Click--> BEST MEDIA, then Click--> Storefront) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) used book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) used book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £6.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Four: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2 Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2 used book

Fantastic Four: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2 Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Good. Presentable paperback edition. Express the covers. Just a bit of fold Mark to the back cover. Some shelf wear to the covers. Quite tight binding. Presentable and collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Fantastic Four Vol. 2: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2 Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2 used book

The Essential Fantastic Four Vol. 2: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2 Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2

by Lee, Stan

price: £7.52

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Kirby, Jack. Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £7.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) used book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee; Jack Kirby

price: £8.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is like new! Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. F2d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £9.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2 new book

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2

by Lee, Stan

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Kirby, Jack. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Essential Fantastic Four, 2. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee; Jack Kirby

price: £10.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. This comic item is in new condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four: Vol. 2. used book

Essential Fantastic Four: Vol. 2.

by Lee, Stan And Kirby, Jack

price: £12.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: 0785107312. Fantastic Four #21-40. Illustrated in black and white. Fifth printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. ISBN: 0785107312. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. 0785107312 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. 0785107312 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) new book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Lee, Stan; Kirby, Jack

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: New. 0785107312 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fantastic Four: Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2 used book

Fantastic Four: Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2

by Lee, Stan

price: £24.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: N-Fine. Comic Some minor rubbing wear else a very nice copy. Compilation edition that includes material published in Fantastic Four Issues #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2 Tpb: V. 2 (Essential Fantastic Four) used book

Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2 Tpb: V. 2 (Essential Fantastic Four)

by Stan Lee

price: £6.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials) used book

Essential Fantastic Four, Vol. 2 (Marvel Essentials)

by Stan Lee, Jack Kirby

price: £7.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Good. Illustrated and black wraps, some light wear and scuffing. White and red lettering on a black spine. Shelved under Marvel. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fantastic Four: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2: Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2 used book

Fantastic Four: Fantastic Four #21-40 and Fantastic Four Annual #2: Also Featuring a Selection From Strange Tales Annual #2

by Lee, Stan

price: £9.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MARVEL BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stan Lee Presents the Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2: Fantastic Four #21-40 Fantastic Four Annual #2 used book

Stan Lee Presents the Essential Fantastic Four Volume 2: Fantastic Four #21-40 Fantastic Four Annual #2

by Lee, Stan

price: £10.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2 new book

The Essential Fantastic Four: Volume 2

by Lee, Stan

price: £11.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Entertainment Group ISBN-13: 9780785107316 ISBN: 0785107312

Description: