» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

About this title: Acclaimed parenting experts return with a lively, down-to-earth guide that tackles the tough issues teens and parents face today. After years of research, lecturing, and feedback, Faber and Mazlish have developed an innovative approach to maintaining a candid, open, mutually respectful dialogue between parents and teens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele Mazlish, Elaine

price: £9.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PICCADILLY PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781853408571 ISBN: 1853408573

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) full title: 'how to talk so teens will listen and listen so teens will talk'. adele faber and elaine mazlish are internationally acclaimed, award-winning experts on parent-child communication. their three previous titles have been bestsellers in the us and the uk. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £12.69

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piccadilly Press ISBN-13: 9781853408571 ISBN: 1853408573

Description: New. 1853408573. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens... new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens...

by Adele Faber

price: £15.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781853408571 ISBN: 1853408573

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1853408573. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £8.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: Fine. 0060741260 Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £10.01

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelfwear, sticker residue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £10.01

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: Good + No Jacket. Light wear, markings, chipping & creases on cover and edges, bumping, sticker on back cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele, and Mazlish, Elaine

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: Coe, Kimberly Ann. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will new book

New-How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will

by Faber, Adele

price: £10.68

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. English Edition! Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. About this title: Acclaimed parenting experts return with a lively, down-to-earth guide that tackles the tough issues teens and parents face today. After years of research, lecturing, and feedback, Faber and Mazlish have developed an innovative approach to maintaining a candid, open, mutually respectful ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £10.87

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Very Good Book/ Dust Jacket Very Good/ Very Light Shelf Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BASKET, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £11.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £11.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish

price: £12.20

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £12.77

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Editio Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good = condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. This book has very little wear, almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

New-How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele

price: £13.72

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket. Details: Nineteen years ago I had reached the end of my "motherhood rope". The kids were fighting, whining, manipulating, throwing tantrums...just generally being "kids. " But one day it just became way too overwhelming, so I left them home with their dad and escaped to the mall. While in the bookstore I couldn't help but notice an enticing book cover: "How To Talk ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. 0060741260 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £14.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: New. 0060741260 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele, and Mazlish, Elaine

price: £15.43

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £15.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £16.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Faber, Adele; Mazlish, Elaine

price: £19.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: New. 0060741252 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish

price: £23.21

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781853408571 ISBN: 1853408573

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber; Elaine Mazlish

price: £23.97

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060741259 ISBN: 0060741252

Description: Very Good. 2005 hardcover with dust jacket, STATED 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in text, 1 page wrinkled mid text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk used book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk

by Adele Faber~Elaine Mazlish

price: £9.32

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741266 ISBN: 0060741260

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk new book

How to Talk So Teens Will Listen and Listen So Teens Will Talk