» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Nora Ephron (Read by)

About this title: With her disarming, intimate, completely accessible voice, and dry sense of humor, Ephron shares her ups and downs in a candid, hilarious look at women who are getting older and dealing with the tribulations of maintenance, menopause, empty nests, and life itself.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Nora Ephron

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385610933 ISBN: 0385610939

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: \N new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman: \N

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780552773812 ISBN: 0552773816

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (\n) academy award-winning screenwriter and director nora ephron turns her sharp wit on to her own life. this work includes her insights such as: never marry a man you wouldn't want to be divorced from; if the shoe doesn't fit in the shoe store, it's never going to fit; and if only one third of your clothes are mistakes, you're ahead of the game. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £7.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Black Swan ISBN-13: 9780552773812 ISBN: 0552773816

Description: New. 0552773816. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora Author Not Available Not Available

price: £10.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Large Print Distribution Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781594132759 ISBN: 1594132755

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.43 by 6 inches. (00173 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck

by Ephron, Nora

price: £15.09

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780552217224 ISBN: 0552217220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora (Author)

price: £15.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.65 by 6 inches. (00137 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman (Large Print Press) new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman (Large Print Press)

by Ephron, Nora

price: £15.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Large Print Distribution ISBN-13: 9781594132759 ISBN: 1594132755

Description: New. 1594132755. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora (Author)

price: £36.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786292523 ISBN: 0786292520

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.72 by 6 inches. (00175 pages) large print edition lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman new book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £38.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786292523 ISBN: 0786292520

Description: New. 0786292520. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very Good. 0307264556 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck (and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman) used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck (and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman)

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 137 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very Good. 0307264556 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very Good. 0307264556 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z65T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Nora Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very Good. 0307264556 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Really nice and clean condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad about My Neck: And Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307264558 ISBN: 0307264556

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, straight, tight and unmarked 7th edition, dustjacket has no tears, chips or stains, price clipped otherwise fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 137 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman used book

I Feel Bad About My Neck: and Other Thoughts on Being a Woman

by Ephron, Nora

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.