|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
About this title: "Integral Spirituality" answers the question: how can we validate the existence of spiritual realities - specifically, the higher levels of mystical experience claimed by the world's wisdom traditions - in the face of modern and postmodern attacks that deny those realities as unscientific or reduce them to social constructions? Applying his highly acclaimed integral approach, Wilber formulates a theory of spirituality that honours the truths of modernity and postmodernity - including the revolutions in science and culture - while incorporating the legacy of the great religions. He shows why ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Integral Spirituality a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: 240pp. Very good+ hardback in dustcover Applying his highly acclaimed integral approach, Wilber formulates a theory of spirituality that honours the truths of modernity and postmodernity-including the revolutions in science and culture-while incorporating the legacy of the great religions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: 240pp. New, with small remainder mark hardback with dustcover Applying his highly acclaimed integral approach, Wilber formulates a theory of spirituality that honours the truths of modernity and postmodernity-including the revolutions in science and culture-while incorporating the legacy of the great religions. read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUBLICATIONS INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) applying his integral approach, here, the author formulates a theory of spirituality that honours the truths of modernity and postmodernity, while incorporating the legacy of the great religions. he shows why full enlightenment is not possible without combining the enlightenment of the east with the enlightenment of the west. illustrations (some col. ) (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: New. 1590303466. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality
by
Ken Wilber
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AIBO
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1590303466. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing; very minor rubbing to DJ; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Good. Good Condition Ex Library Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
australia moore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Integral Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, mild reader marks, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 313 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: New. First edition first printing-a brand new clean excellent very fine collectible-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality: A Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. v48. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 313 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: VG; no dj; minor shelfwear. read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2007-11-13
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition-soft bound *** Publisher: Shambhala * Date of Publication: 2007. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Academybookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Ken Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Andrea Hoig,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality
by
Wilber
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781590305270
ISBN: 1590305272
Description: BRAND NEW. 1590305272. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality the Role of
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE
Date Published: 8/2006
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: VG/G. read more
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9781590303467
ISBN: 1590303466
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Integral Spirituality: a Startling New Role for Religion in the Modern and Postmodern World
by
Wilber, Ken
| | | |