» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Life used book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart, M.D.

price: £30.29

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780224076913 ISBN: 0224076914

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Lennart Nilsson

price: £44.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224076913 ISBN: 0224076914

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Nilsson is the world's leading scientific photographer. His background was that of a photojournalist. His great emphasis is on the sense of a story. His work is also that of an artist, which makes him unique. This story, illustrated in Life, is the ultimate story â? a visual account of human development, from DNA to stem cells. The ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Life used book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart; Wigzell, Hans; Holborn, Mark

price: £17.94

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: Fine. 0810958422 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Fine / Fine. Has some shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart, M.D. (Photographer), and Wigzell, Hans, and Holborn, Mark

list price: £31.04

our price: £27.77

you save: £3.27 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart, M.D. (Photographer), and Wigzell, Hans, and Holborn, Mark

price: £32.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart; Wigzell, Hans; Holborn, Mark

price: £32.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. 0810958422 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £61.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life used book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart; Wigzell, Hans; Holborn, Mark

price: £16.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: Good. 0810958422 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. The Spine is separated from the backing. There may be some markings inside the book. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £22.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £22.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £22.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £22.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Life

by Lennart, Nilsson

price: £23.11

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: Profusely illustrated throughout with close-up photography. 302pp., pictorial boards, dust wrapper. (New York: Abrams, 2006). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £31.98

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. An extraordinary journey inside the human body by the acclaimed author and photographer of A Child Is Born utilizes cutting-edge photographic techniques to reveal the inner systems, organs, and workings of the human body, accompanied by insightful essays that explore the essential wonders and mysteries of life itself. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life used book

Life

by Lennart Nilsson

price: £32.37

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: Acceptable. 0810958422. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Lennart Nilsson, Hans Wigzell, Mark Holborn

price: £35.73

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Nilsson, Lennart

price: £39.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780224076913 ISBN: 0224076914

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

by Lennart Nilsson

price: £55.84

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224076913 ISBN: 0224076914

Description: New. Nilsson is the world's leading scientific photographer. His background was that of a photojournalist. His great emphasis is on the sense of a story. His work is also that of an artist, which makes him unique. This story, illustrated in Life, is the ultimate story â? a visual account of human development, from DNA to stem cells. The photographs are reproduced at the highest quality as a single epic sequence. After the first publication of Lennart Nilsson's photographs of human embryos in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Life new book

Life

price: £43.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810958425 ISBN: 0810958422

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Lennart Nilsson / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2006 / Publisher: Harry N. Abrams. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Life new book

Life

by Lennart Nilsson

price: £56.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224076913 ISBN: 0224076914

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Nilsson is the world's leading scientific photographer. His background was that of a photojournalist. His great emphasis is on the sense of a story. His work is also that of an artist, which makes him unique. This story, illustrated in Life, is the ultimate story â? a visual account of human development, from DNA to stem cells. The photographs are reproduced ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.