|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This revealing and thought-provoking anthology from Salon.com brings together a conflicting chorus of opinions about the difficult choice to breed or not to breed in 21st-century America.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth about Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Contemplate Life's Biggest Decision
by
Salon. Com
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 3/28/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Very Good. 0060737816 Remainder mark. Dust jacket has 3/4" tear on front edge of back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Lori Leibovich~Lori Leibovich
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: Fine. 0060737824 Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Fine. Nearly perfect copy, never read. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: New. 0060737816 New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S. Sprain,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: Fine. 0060737824 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Fine. 0060737816 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with mild edge rubs, dust jacket price states $24.95, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. Has remainder mark on bottom page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth about Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori (Editor), and Lamott, Anne (Foreword by)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: New. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lust, Childlessness, Ambivalence, and How They Made the Biggest Decision of Their Lives
by
Leibovich, Lori
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. 0060737824 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lus...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby: 28 Writers Tell the Truth About Skepticism, Infertility, Baby Lus...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maybe Baby
by
Lori Leibovich
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780060737825
ISBN: 0060737824
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 264 pages. 8.00 x 5.50 x 0.80 in. 7.7 oz. read more
|
|
Maybe Baby
by
Lori Leibovich(Editor)
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060737818
ISBN: 0060737816
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 266 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 18.4 oz. In a thought-provoking compilation of essays from *****, twenty-eight celebrated writers--including Rick Moody, Kathryn Harrison, Lauren Slater, and Alisa Valdes-Rodriguez--share their thoughts on parenthood in twenty-first-century America as they look at their individual decisions on whether or not to become a parent. read more
| | | |