|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This powerful classroom toolkit provides a variety of additional resources to help you make the most of the Write Source program: - SkillsBook Practice for essential mechanics, usage, and grammar skills (SkillsBook Teacher's Edition also included.)- Assessment Book Copymasters for a pretest, interim tests, and posttests to help prepare students for stare assessments- Overhead Transparencies Graphic organizers, assessment rubrics, and benchmark papers for whole-class instruction- Interactive Writing Skills CD-ROM Animated grammar lessons, engaging, interactive activities, and printable and e ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
(151 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669518122
ISBN: 0669518123
Description: New. 0669518123. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source Skillsbook: Editing and Proofreading Practice Level 10
by
Patrick Sebranek & Dave Kemper
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Great Source
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669531473
ISBN: 0669531472
Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows some edgewear. Level 10 student activities book for editing and proofreading practice. 2006 copyright. read more
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Verne Meyer
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669518184
ISBN: 0669518182
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669518184
ISBN: 0669518182
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sherbiebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531473
ISBN: 0669531472
Description: Good. 0669531472 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531480
ISBN: 0669531480
Description: Good. 0669531480 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne
Edition: Teacher ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669531473
ISBN: 0669531472
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AlliedBookCo,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne
Edition: Teacher ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669531480
ISBN: 0669531480
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AlliedBookCo,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531480
ISBN: 0669531480
Description: Fine. 0669531480 EXCELLENT CONDITION-UNUSED WORKBOOK! ISBN|0669531480 WRITE SOURCE SKILLSBOOK EDITING AND PROOFREADING PRACTICE; (ACF) QW. read more
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Dave Kemper
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780669518122
ISBN: 0669518123
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531527
ISBN: 0669531529
Description: Fine. 0669531529 Brand new text. Great Condition. ISBN| 0669531529 Write Source Skills Book Teacher's Edition. (LH) QW Teacher Material. read more
|
|
Write Source Skillsbook: Editing and Proofreading Practice: Teacher's Edition Level 10
by
Patrick Sebranek & Dave Kemper
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Great Source
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669531510
ISBN: 0669531510
Description: Good. Softcover, pgs clean and tight, cover shows some edgewear in spots and one front corner is creased. 2006 teacher's edition SkillsBook: Editing and Proofreading Practice Level 10. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669518313
ISBN: 066951831X
Description: Good. Unused teacher resource book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531602
ISBN: 066953160X
Description: Fine. 066953160X TEACHER MATERIAL: EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPEARS UNUSED! ISBN|066953160X WRITE SOURCE ASSESSMENT GRADE 11; (ACF) QW. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780669518221
ISBN: 0669518220
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669518122
ISBN: 0669518123
Description: Good. 0669518123 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669518221
ISBN: 0669518220
Description: Very Good. Unused teacher resource book in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669515756
ISBN: 0669515752
Description: Good. Light general wear FC033108 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669515756
ISBN: 0669515752
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne
Edition: Student ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780669518047
ISBN: 0669518042
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Premium Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669518313
ISBN: 066951831X
Description: New. 066951831X ISBN ISBN|0395783577 The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning Brand new text. QW Teacher Material (DAH) read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531589
ISBN: 0669531588
Description: New. 0669531588 Brand new text. Write Source Assessment, Grade 9. ISBN|0669531588 (KMM) QW. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
ISBN-13: 9780669531404
ISBN: 0669531405
Description: New. 0669531405 Brand new text. The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning. ISBN|0669531405 (SL) QW. read more
|
|
The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning
by
Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer; Illustrator-Chris Krenzke
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Great Source Education Group
Date Published: 2007-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780669531404
ISBN: 0669531405
Description: Like New. 2007 paperback, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning
by
Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780669518085
ISBN: 0669518085
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |