» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

About this title: This powerful classroom toolkit provides a variety of additional resources to help you make the most of the Write Source program: - SkillsBook Practice for essential mechanics, usage, and grammar skills (SkillsBook Teacher's Edition also included.)- Assessment Book Copymasters for a pretest, interim tests, and posttests to help prepare students for stare assessments- Overhead Transparencies Graphic organizers, assessment rubrics, and benchmark papers for whole-class instruction- Interactive Writing Skills CD-ROM Animated grammar lessons, engaging, interactive activities, and printable and e ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning new book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave

price: £26.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669518122 ISBN: 0669518123

Description: New. 0669518123. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Write Source Skillsbook: Editing and Proofreading Practice Level 10

by Patrick Sebranek & Dave Kemper

price: £6.90

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531473 ISBN: 0669531472

Description: Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows some edgewear. Level 10 student activities book for editing and proofreading practice. 2006 copyright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Verne Meyer

price: £8.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669518184 ISBN: 0669518182

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £8.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669518184 ISBN: 0669518182

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £8.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531473 ISBN: 0669531472

Description: Good. 0669531472 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £8.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531480 ISBN: 0669531480

Description: Good. 0669531480 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne

price: £10.35

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Teacher ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531473 ISBN: 0669531472

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AlliedBookCo, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne

price: £11.73

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Teacher ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531480 ISBN: 0669531480

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AlliedBookCo, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £12.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531480 ISBN: 0669531480

Description: Fine. 0669531480 EXCELLENT CONDITION-UNUSED WORKBOOK! ISBN|0669531480 WRITE SOURCE SKILLSBOOK EDITING AND PROOFREADING PRACTICE; (ACF) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper

price: £13.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780669518122 ISBN: 0669518123

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £16.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531527 ISBN: 0669531529

Description: Fine. 0669531529 Brand new text. Great Condition. ISBN| 0669531529 Write Source Skills Book Teacher's Edition. (LH) QW Teacher Material. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source Skillsbook: Editing and Proofreading Practice: Teacher's Edition Level 10

by Patrick Sebranek & Dave Kemper

price: £16.56

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Great Source Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669531510 ISBN: 0669531510

Description: Good. Softcover, pgs clean and tight, cover shows some edgewear in spots and one front corner is creased. 2006 teacher's edition SkillsBook: Editing and Proofreading Practice Level 10. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £17.91

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669518313 ISBN: 066951831X

Description: Good. Unused teacher resource book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £17.93

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531602 ISBN: 066953160X

Description: Fine. 066953160X TEACHER MATERIAL: EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPEARS UNUSED! ISBN|066953160X WRITE SOURCE ASSESSMENT GRADE 11; (ACF) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £18.71

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669518221 ISBN: 0669518220

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Kemper, Dave

price: £18.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669518122 ISBN: 0669518123

Description: Good. 0669518123 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £19.01

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669518221 ISBN: 0669518220

Description: Very Good. Unused teacher resource book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £19.19

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669515756 ISBN: 0669515752

Description: Good. Light general wear FC033108 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £19.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669515756 ISBN: 0669515752

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave, and Sebranek, Patrick, and Meyer, Verne

price: £19.31

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669518047 ISBN: 0669518042

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £19.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669518313 ISBN: 066951831X

Description: New. 066951831X ISBN ISBN|0395783577 The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning Brand new text. QW Teacher Material (DAH) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £19.63

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531589 ISBN: 0669531588

Description: New. 0669531588 Brand new text. Write Source Assessment, Grade 9. ISBN|0669531588 (KMM) QW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning new book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Kemper, Dave; Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne

price: £20.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669531404 ISBN: 0669531405

Description: New. 0669531405 Brand new text. The New Generation Write Source: A Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning. ISBN|0669531405 (SL) QW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning used book

The New Generation Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking, and Learning

by Dave Kemper; Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer; Illustrator-Chris Krenzke

price: £21.35

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780669531404 ISBN: 0669531405

Description: Like New. 2007 paperback, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Write Source: a Book for Writing, Thinking and Learning

by Dave Kemper, Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer

price: £22.55

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669518085 ISBN: 0669518085

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?