|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The trials of Dr. Daniel Waterhouse and the Natural Philosophers increase one hundredfold in an England plagued by the impending war and royal insecurities -- as the beautiful and ambitious Eliza plays a most dangerous game as double agent and confidante of enemy kings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Odalisque
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 444 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Faint crease on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very Good. 0060833181 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very Good; 2006. 0060833181. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 444 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 444 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New overstock with no remainder marks. read more
|
|
Odalisque
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, pages are wrinkled from moisture. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. 0060833181 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good. Light spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle, Vol.3
by
Neal Stephenson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: sc
Publisher: HARP*
Date Published: 4/1/2006
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060833181. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER TORCH
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: In the wake of a power struggle between the throne-seeking Tories and Whigs in early eighteenth-century England, Daniel Waterhouse teams up with friend Isaac Newton to hunt down a shadowy group headed by counterfeiter Jack the Coiner, who uses time bombs to kill Natural Philosophers. By the author of Cryptonomicon. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3
by
Stephenson, Neal
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch, New York, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060833183
ISBN: 0060833181
Description: New. Mass Market Paperback read more
|
| | |