» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Odalisque

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Odalisque

by Neal Stephenson

About this title: The trials of Dr. Daniel Waterhouse and the Natural Philosophers increase one hundredfold in an England plagued by the impending war and royal insecurities -- as the beautiful and ambitious Eliza plays a most dangerous game as double agent and confidante of enemy kings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3) used book

Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.21

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3) used book

Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.21

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 444 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £6.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Faint crease on spine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3) used book

Odalisque (the Baroque Cycle #3)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.14

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very Good. 0060833181 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.28

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very Good; 2006. 0060833181. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Paperback; Harper Torch/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 16mo 6"-7" tall; 444 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.56

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 444 p. Baroque Cycle, 3. New overstock with no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Neal Stephenson

price: £8.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque used book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.63

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, pages are wrinkled from moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Neal Stephenson

price: £9.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) new book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. 0060833181 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £5.69

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque used book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good. Light spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £6.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque used book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £6.90

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle) used book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 (the Baroque Cycle)

by Neal Stephenson

price: £7.30

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle, Vol.3 new book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle, Vol.3

by Neal Stephenson

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £7.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: sc Publisher: HARP* Date Published: 4/1/2006

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £8.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060833181. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque new book

Odalisque

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £9.42

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER TORCH Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: In the wake of a power struggle between the throne-seeking Tories and Whigs in early eighteenth-century England, Daniel Waterhouse teams up with friend Isaac Newton to hunt down a shadowy group headed by counterfeiter Jack the Coiner, who uses time bombs to kill Natural Philosophers. By the author of Cryptonomicon. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3 new book

Odalisque: the Baroque Cycle #3

by Stephenson, Neal

price: £10.59

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch, New York, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060833183 ISBN: 0060833181

Description: New. Mass Market Paperback read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?