» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Writers Inc: School to Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer, Dave Kemper

About this title: - MLA and APA documentation and research paper styles- Student models of critical college writing forms- Clear guidelines for citing print and electronic sources- Writing process and Proofreading Guides

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
new book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne; Kemper, Dave

price: £15.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: New. 0669408778. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer; Dave Kemper

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer; Dave Kemper

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer, Dave Kemper

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co. ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: Very Good. 0669408735 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek, Dave Kemper, Verne Meyer

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669408751 ISBN: 0669408751

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: Like New. Soft back book like New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek; Verne Meyer; Dave Kemper

price: £6.27

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: Good. Unused workbook-no pages filled in; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Pat Sebranek

price: £6.32

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work, a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work, a Student Handbook

by Sebranek Et Al

price: £6.87

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: D.C. Heath and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Fine+ No DJ. Slight shelfwear. Tight, clean, crisp copy. Pages unmarked. Bright, clean cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ramona's Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £7.08

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co. ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Fair. 0669408743 Cover worn but text is still usable. Writers Inc: School to Work: A Student Handbook ISBN|0669408743 (JAB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £7.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co. ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Good. 0669408743 Some wear to cover. Text is in great shape. Writers Inc: School to Work: A Student Handbook ISBN|0669408743 (JAB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £7.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co. ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Very Good. 0669408743 Very minor wear. Writers Inc: School to Work: A Student Handbook ISBN|0669408743 (JAB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook new book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £7.59

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co. ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: New. 0669408743 Brand new text. Writers Inc: School to Work: A Student Handbook ISBN|0669408743 (JAB) QW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £7.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Very Good. Textbook in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £7.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Good. Textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £7.59

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: Good. A good resource with clean pages that are free of writing. Multiple copies available. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £7.59

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £8.25

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Softback at far upper end of Good rating. Some rub/edgewear/edge curl to bright wraps. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent used copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Writers Inc: School to Work

by Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer, Dave Kemper

price: £8.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Great Source Education Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780669408775 ISBN: 0669408778

Description: Very Good. Probably never used. clean and bright, a little general wear to softcovers. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

Writers Inc: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £8.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Write Source D.C. Heath and Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780669408744 ISBN: 0669408743

Description: Good. A good used copy with usual school markings. Multiple copies. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook used book

School to Work: School to Work: a Student Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £8.28

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780669408737 ISBN: 0669408735

Description: Fine. Name front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?