» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Writers Inc: Write for College

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Writers Inc: Write for College

by Patrick Sebranek, Verne Meyer, Dave Kemper

About this title: - MLA and APA documentation and research paper styles- Student models of critical college writing forms- Clear guidelines for citing print and electronic sources- Writing process and Proofreading Guides

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
new book

Writers Inc: Write for College, a Student Handbook, Instructor's Manual

by Sebranek, Patrick; Meyer, Verne; Kemper, Dave

price: £26.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Great Source Education Group ISBN-13: 9780669444032 ISBN: 0669444030

Description: New. 0669444030. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Not Applicable (Na )

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £5.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. Page warping GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £6.21

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: hard Cover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very Good. 1997 copyright hard cover no marks, no writting clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear corner wear. dc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £6.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very good. Just a couple of bumped corners otherwiswe looks brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £6.90

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very good. Book pages look new never read. Cover is fine but bumped edges. GREETINGS FELLO AMAZON BUYER...WE TAKE PRIDE IN OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE. ALL ITEMS SHIPPED WITHIN 2 BUSINESS DAYS. THANKS FOR VIEWING. WE SHIP WORLDWIDE. FREE CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Patrick Sebranek

price: £6.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Good. Reference book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £7.13

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very Good. 0669444014 Very minor wear. Sebranek, Kemper, Meyer [Hardcover] Write for College, a student handbook. ISBN|0669444014 (CJF) QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Write for College: a Students Handbook used book

Write for College: a Students Handbook

by Sebranek, Patrick

price: £8.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Great Source Education Group Inc ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Good. 0669444014 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: Write for College used book

Writers Inc: Write for College

by Sebranek, Patrick, and Kemper, Dave, and Meyer, Verne

price: £8.28

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Write Source, Wilmington, Massachusetts Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 556 p. Audience: Young adult. a student handbook read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBTS Library, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc Write for College 11-12 used book

Writers Inc Write for College 11-12

price: £9.11

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heath Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc Write for College 11-12 used book

Writers Inc Write for College 11-12

price: £9.11

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heath Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writers Inc: Write for College used book

Writers Inc: Write for College

by Sebranek, Patrick, and Kemper, Dave, and Meyer, Verne

price: £10.08

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Student ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Write Source Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780669444018 ISBN: 0669444014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 556 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace-$-Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?