|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Case and the Dreamer
(116 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Theodore Sturgeon
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ, in VG/GOOD condition. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer and Other Stories
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: 160pp. Covers worn and marked. Edges and corners bumped and dusty. Stamp on endpaper. Fair. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Theodore Sturgeon,
Ships from
SUFFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: Pan Science fiction p/back 1974, some wear, previous owner name. Generally Good. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Ships from
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Byre of Books,
GLOS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer and Other Stories
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Classic
Description: Very Good. B000PGZ9P0 PB6A. Apparently never read. Binding tight and square. No marks. Pages tanning. (Signet, 1974) read more
|
|
Case & the Dreamer
by
Theodore Sturgeon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY INC
Date Published: 1974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer,
by
Theodore Sturgeon
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N. Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780451060747
ISBN: 0451060741
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. yellowed pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: NAL Signet Books Q6074., New York.
Date Published: 1974.
Description: Good paperback reading copy. First edition. Paperback original (PBO). read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: later printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: no date
ISBN-13: 9780451079336
ISBN: 0451079337
Description: Reading copy. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Hinge crease, light edge wear, Signet Q 6074; Contains three stories: ''Case and the Dreamer''; ''If All Men Were Brothers, Would You Let One Marry Your Sister? ''; and ''When You Care, When You Love''. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer,
by
Theodore Sturgeon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451079336
ISBN: 0451079337
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1974.
Description: Book Club Edition (bce, bomc). 152pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), NF/VG. Hardcover, blue boards, tiny bump to lower edge of front cover. DJ very light soil to white rear panel, edgewear with small chips, two little (1/2 inch) tears. read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Terra Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer [Hardcover] By Sturgeon, Theodore
by
Theodore Sturgeon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Inc
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION 1974. Ex library book, has plastic covering over dj & book stamps but overall in vg shape WE SHIP DAILYLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Foxing. Shelf wear to spine ends. DJ has several small edge tears. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good, Clean in Good, Some Nicks jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burke's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: Book Club
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: no date
Description: VG/Fair DJ. read more
|
|
Case & the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SIGNET BOOKS
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451079336
ISBN: 0451079337
Description: [0-451-07933-7 W7933] [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction) read more
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. Clean pages and text. Boards in good condition, minor edgewear. Dust jacket has some edgewear with small tears at top/bottom spine and top edge. This is the 1974 BCE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediapro,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case and the Dreamer
by
Sturgeon, Theodore
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=944611&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|