» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Case and the Dreamer

by Theodore Sturgeon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Theodore Sturgeon

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Hardbound with DJ, in VG/GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer and Other Stories

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £9.35

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: 160pp. Covers worn and marked. Edges and corners bumped and dusty. Stamp on endpaper. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Theodore Sturgeon,

price: £1.38

Ships from SUFFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Description: Pan Science fiction p/back 1974, some wear, previous owner name. Generally Good. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £4.03

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byre of Books, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Case and the Dreamer and Other Stories

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Classic

Description: Very Good. B000PGZ9P0 PB6A. Apparently never read. Binding tight and square. No marks. Pages tanning. (Signet, 1974) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case & the Dreamer

by Theodore Sturgeon

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON DOUBLEDAY INC Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer,

by Theodore Sturgeon

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Doubleday Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780451060747 ISBN: 0451060741

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. yellowed pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: NAL Signet Books Q6074., New York. Date Published: 1974.

Description: Good paperback reading copy. First edition. Paperback original (PBO). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: later printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780451079336 ISBN: 0451079337

Description: Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Case and the Dreamer used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Hinge crease, light edge wear, Signet Q 6074; Contains three stories: ''Case and the Dreamer''; ''If All Men Were Brothers, Would You Let One Marry Your Sister? ''; and ''When You Care, When You Love''. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer,

by Theodore Sturgeon

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451079336 ISBN: 0451079337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, 1974.

Description: Book Club Edition (bce, bomc). 152pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), NF/VG. Hardcover, blue boards, tiny bump to lower edge of front cover. DJ very light soil to white rear panel, edgewear with small chips, two little (1/2 inch) tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer [Hardcover] By Sturgeon, Theodore

by Theodore Sturgeon

price: £5.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Inc Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION 1974. Ex library book, has plastic covering over dj & book stamps but overall in vg shape WE SHIP DAILYLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.52

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Foxing. Shelf wear to spine ends. DJ has several small edge tears. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.83

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good, Clean in Good, Some Nicks jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £5.87

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: hardback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: no date

Description: VG/Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case & the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £6.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIGNET BOOKS Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £6.18

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451079336 ISBN: 0451079337

Description: [0-451-07933-7 W7933] [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: N. Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 152 p. 22 cm. Contents: Case and the Dreamer. --If all men were brothers, would you let one marry your sister? --When you care, when you love. Clean pages and text. Boards in good condition, minor edgewear. Dust jacket has some edgewear with small tears at top/bottom spine and top edge. This is the 1974 BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediapro, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case and the Dreamer

by Sturgeon, Theodore

price: £6.21

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Doubleday Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.