Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A leading photographer, bestselling author and prize-winning designer lend their visions and voices to this unique collaboration. When renowned Hiroshi Sugimoto was invited to photograph the Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts, St. Louis, his attention immediately focused on an immense steel sculpture, Richard Serra's Joe, one of the artist's torqued spirals, which occupies a small courtyard of the museum. Joe allows viewers to walk in through a narrow passage between towering, sloping walls. The path leads to a surprising central space from which only the curving steel walls and the sky are ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Joe
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Joe
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. 3791336894. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Hiroshi Sugimoto, Jonathan Safran Foer, Takaaki Matsumoto
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 3791336894. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Sugimoto, Hiroshi, And Safran Foer, Jonathan, And
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 08/2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Sugimoto, Hiroshi, and Safran Foer, Jonathan, and Matsumoto, Takaaki
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Factory Sealed Hardback book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yvonne Eshel,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShellKen Sales,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. 3791336894 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Sugimoto, Hiroshi (Photographs By), And Foer, Jonathan Safran (Text By)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts; Prestel Publishing, St. Louis, MO, and New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collectible. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Cloth, 87 pp., illus.; 38 cm. Designed by Takaaki Matsumoto. AS NEW. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "When renowned Hiroshi Sugimoto was invited to photograph the Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts, St. Louis, his attention immediately focused on an immense steel sculpture, Richard Serra's Joe, one of the artist's torqued spirals, which occupies a small courtyard of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Sugimoto, Hiroshi And Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: London, Prestel
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Folio. “ Joe” sculptural installation photographed by Sugimoto, text by Safran Foer. Red sateen hardcover binding, lower cover corners mildy bumped. Binding is tight. Dust cover has some very slight shelf wear near flap folds, faint scuff marks. Pages are clean and crisp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Myopic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2006-07-27
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Joe
by
Hiroshi Sugimoto And Jonathan Safran Foer And Takaaki Matsumoto
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Hiroshi Sugimoto, Jonathan Safran Foer, Takaaki Matsumoto
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. ISBN10: 3791336894. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Foer Jonathan Safran
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Pulitzer Foundation, St. Louis
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: Hiroshi Sugimoto. Near Fine/Near Fine. 87, Red w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Joe
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. 3791336894 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Foer, Jonathan Safran
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts/Pretzel, Mo.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: nfnf. Folio. A beautiful copy in a similar dust jacket (mylar protected wrapper) Black and white photographs on Richard Serra's Joe a sculpture which was commissioned as part of the Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts. Oversize book. Will require additional shipping costs for international mail. read more
|
|
Joe
by
Sugimoto, Hiroshi, Photographs; Text By Jonathan Safran Foer
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Pulitzer Foundation for the Arts / Prestel, St. Louis / New York
Date Published: 2006
Description: New book. Cloth, 38 cm., 87 pp., 40 monochrome plates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
by
Hiroshi Sugimoto, Jonathan Safran Foer, Takaaki Matsumoto
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 3791336894. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Joe
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9783791336893
ISBN: 3791336894
Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Jonathan Safran Foer / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2006 / Publisher: Prestel Publishing. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9446711&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|