» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer, Glenn McCoy (Illustrator)

About this title: In this follow-up to "The Legend of Spud Murphy," bestselling author Eoin Colfer brings back brothers Will and Mary Woodman, who this time meet up with the ghost of a legendary pirate who haunts the shore of a seaside resort, searching for a new cabin boy. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Signed) used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Signed)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £2.02

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £2.03

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £2.05

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £3.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £3.95

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 112 pages. (112 pages) will's brother marty is always playing practical jokes. but when he tells the bloodcurdling story of the cutthroat pirate captain crow, will is terrified. is it another one of marty's tricks, or could captain crow's ghost really be out to get him? this work is intended for boys and girls aged 7-9 years. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £5.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: New. 0141318902. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth the

by Colfer Eoin

price: £7.97

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1 Publisher: Colfer Eoin ISBN-13: 9780141318912 ISBN: 0141318910

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141318910. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth the new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth the

by Colfer Eoin

price: £9.12

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PUFFIN ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141318902. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £9.45

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: As New: Mint Condition(0141318902) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £12.74

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: As New: Mint Condition(0141381302) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth the new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth the

by Colfer Eoin

price: £13.15

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780141806617 ISBN: 0141806613

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141806613. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £4.82

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: McCoy, Glenn. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eoin Colfer's Legend Of... (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of) used book

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of) used book

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of) used book

Eoin Colfer's Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth (Eoin Colfer's Legend of)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 04/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 05/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780141381305 ISBN: 0141381302

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 04/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth used book

The Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 04/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780141318905 ISBN: 0141318902

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £6.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth new book

Legend of Captain Crow's Teeth

by Eoin Colfer

price: £7.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786855056 ISBN: 0786855053

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2