» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets & Lies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This is the debut of the mysterious New Avenger everyone has been talking about all year! Who is Ronin and why has Captain America recruited him into the fold? Bet it has something to do with Hydra helping the Silver Samurai get out of the country after he broke out of prison. And what is Ronin's true identity? Here's a hint: He's not Daredevil! ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Avengers: V. 3: Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers: V. 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis, David Finch, Frank Cho, Rick Mays

price: £6.73

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies used book

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian M. Bendis

price: £7.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies used book

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £7.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Secrets and Lies

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £8.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) undefined chiefly col. illustrations part v. 3 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Lies new book

Secrets & Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies new book

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian M. Bendis

price: £9.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies used book

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian M. Bendis

price: £9.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Avengers Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Secrets and Lies

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £13.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. Undefined. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £13.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. New comic overstock may have some shelf ware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies new book

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis; David (Con) Finch; Danny (Con) Miki; Frank (Con) D'Armata; Richard (Con) Starkings

price: £14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

New Avengers used book

New Avengers

by Bendis, Brian Michael; Bagley, Mark

price: £14.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, U.S., New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: As New. New and unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely DJ, you'll be thrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New Avengers: Vol 3

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £14.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: TURNAROUND PUBLISHER SERVICES ISBN-13: 9781905239689 ISBN: 1905239688

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1905239688. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secrets & Lies: New Avengers Volume 3 used book

Secrets & Lies: New Avengers Volume 3

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £15.08

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets & Lies: New Avengers Volume 3 used book

Secrets & Lies: New Avengers Volume 3

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £15.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets and Lies (New Avengers #03) new book

Secrets and Lies (New Avengers #03)

by Brian Michael Bendis And David Finch And Frank Cho

price: £16.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies used book

New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian M. Bendis

price: £21.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies new book

The New Avengers 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis; David (Con) Finch; Danny (Con) Miki; Frank (Con) D'Armata; Richard (Con) Starkings

price: £21.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Avengers Volume 2

by Bendis, Brian Michael (Writer)

price: £32.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel, New York Date Published: 2008

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Not Ex-Libary No markings in text. Black cloth binding. Dustjacket now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies used book

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £35.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Vol 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £39.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785117063 ISBN: 0785117067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies used book

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £45.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £50.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies new book

New Avengers Vol. 3: Secrets and Lies

by Brian Michael Bendis, David Finch, Frank Cho

price: £66.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785119395 ISBN: 0785119396

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Wellreadwellfed, Portland, OR

"I'm not a big fan of modern-day Spider-Woman, and I'm not a fan of double agent/espionage stories. So, a double agent/espionage story involving modern-day Spider-Woman...not really doing it for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 18, 2009
By Adam, Brooklyn, NY

"Were I not buying these volumes for my 13-year-old little bro, I would probably stop reading the series at this point. (But since he likes The New Avengers a lot and I'm trying to encourage him to read for pleasure, I will continue to buy them and read them before I give them to him.) The appearance of dinosaurs in Volume 1 made me think that the writer of the series, Brian Michael Bendis, might actually be a 12-year-old boy, and the barrage of ninjas ... yes, ninjas ... in this volume made me wonder when racecars and/or giant robots are going to be worked into the plot. This series isn't bad, it just seems to have limited interest for adult comic readers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The ninja is finally revieled, Aug 18, 2008
By cheesepie90, Preston, MN

"This book is great it deals with are great avengers and the ninja Ronin who is on the cover.
It opens up with Ronin running around in a Japan house. Then it goes to Steve Rogers and Daredevil talking about Daredevil to fight with them but offers someother help. It then goes back to Ronin and shows the Silver Samurai and Hydra and it deals with Hydra and the hand and also the reviel of Ronin.
This book is great and it deals with David Finch who is a great artist."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 10, 2008
By Matt, Indianapolis, IN

"Don't even bother wasting your time reading this volume. It's all filler and junk. Blah!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.