» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

About this title: In Miss Martin's School for Girls, a genteel academy in Regency England, Simply Unforgettable established a luscious backdrop for Mary Balogh's enthralling storytelling. Now, Simply Love introduces Anne Jewel, a favorite teacher who must confront the disturbing tragedy that gave her a beautiful son but locked her heart away. While on holiday in Wales, Anne meets Sydnam Butler, a quiet hero of the Peninsula Wars. Gentle but courageous, he is unlike any man Anne has ever encountered. But he too carries scars from a difficult past. When Anne returns to Miss Martin's, she makes a surprising ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Simply Love (Simply Quartet 2) (Simply Quartet 2) used book

Simply Love (Simply Quartet 2) (Simply Quartet 2)

by Mary Balogh

price: £2.26

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937447 ISBN: 0749937440

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937447 ISBN: 0749937440

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) while on a summer holiday in wales, anne meets sydnam butler, a tacitum hero of the peninsula wars. gentle yet courageous, he is unlike any man anne has ever encountered. then, anne makes a surprising discovery. she has no choice but to test sydnam's love. their passion becomes a showdown between long-buried fears and grand dreams. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love (Simply Quartet 2) (Simply Quartet 2) new book

Simply Love (Simply Quartet 2) (Simply Quartet 2)

by Balogh, Mary

price: £7.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749937447 ISBN: 0749937440

Description: New. 0749937440. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Simply Love new book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £10.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PIAT ISBN-13: 9780749937447 ISBN: 0749937440

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0749937440. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 02/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Fine. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SPARKLE BOOKS, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, mildly age-toned, else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First PB Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Near Fine. Book. 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.4 inches. No writing in book, light creases on spine, some edgeware. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2006-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780385338837 ISBN: 038533883X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Balogh, Mary

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007-02-27 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: Very Good. Price on edge, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Simply Love used book

Simply Love

by Mary Balogh

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241973 ISBN: 0440241979

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?