» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Years of Renewal: The Concluding Volume of His Memoirs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Years of Renewal: The Concluding Volume of His Memoirs

by Henry A Kissinger

About this title: In the long-awaited, third and final volume of his bestselling memoirs, Kissinger has produced a definitive, often startling account of the years from Nixon's resignation to the end of the Ford administration. "A major work of contemporary history."--Richard Bernstein, "The New York Times." of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Very Good. 0684855720. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £7.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Very Good. Not available to ship outside the US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal, the Concluding Volume of His Memoirs used book

Years of Renewal, the Concluding Volume of His Memoirs

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9 1/4" NOT an ex library book. 1, 151 clean interior pages. Black line on top edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £8.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry A.

price: £10.70

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Touchstone Publications Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. New book, unread. Remainder marked. Only very slight shelf wear. Unknown printing. 1152 p.; 2.14" x 9.17" x 6.15". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £12.77

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. 0684855720 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry A.

price: £13.90

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 9 X 6. No apparent wear. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Covers, spine, edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photographs and thirteen maps. 1151 pages, notes & indexed. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal [Paperback] By Kissinger, Henry new book

Years of Renewal [Paperback] By Kissinger, Henry

price: £14.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £16.56

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Good+ Sticker on front cover, front cover is lifting, scratches on front and back covers, felt marker on bottom edge of book, small peice of tape on top edge of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £17.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. 0684855720 first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal: The Concluding Volume of His Memoirs new book

Years of Renewal: The Concluding Volume of His Memoirs

by Kissinger, Henry A

price: £17.81

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1151 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal new book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger (Au)

price: £17.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 1, 151. The third & final volume of the memoirs of former Sec. of State Henry Kissinger. Begins with the resignation of Nixon--including Kissingerís assessment of Nixonís tortured personality & the self-inflicted tragedy that ended his presidency & made Kissinger, for a time, the most powerful man in American government. Then takes the reader through the years of Fordís administration, in which Kissinger continued to play a decisive role. Details the agony of the final U ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal new book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £18.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal new book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £19.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal new book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £22.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New. 0684855720 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal new book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £37.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New Paperback, 1152 pages. Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Based Books LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.66

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.66

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.66

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Henry Kissinger

price: £6.66

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Years of Renewal used book

Years of Renewal

by Kissinger, Henry

price: £7.93

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1900 ISBN-13: 9780684855721 ISBN: 0684855720

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?