» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P Jones

About this title: The 2004 Pulitzer Prize winner for fiction returns with a collection of 14 short stories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £6.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. Ex library stock in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories new book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

price: £10.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: New. All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. 0060557567 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. 0060557567 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Edward P. Jones

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Very Good. No marks. great book. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. 0060557567 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.21

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £6.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.43

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: TextbooksRus #5843126. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Edward P. Jones

price: £6.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £6.90

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. 1st. Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward

price: £6.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: NY: Amistad 2007, softcover, 403p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £7.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £7.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Fine. 0060557567 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories new book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 8/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: New. 0060557575 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £7.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories new book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £7.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amistad Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060557577 ISBN: 0060557575

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children: Stories

by Edward P. Jones

price: £7.76

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: TextbooksRus #7283025. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

All Aunt Hagar's Children used book

All Aunt Hagar's Children

by Jones, Edward P.

price: £9.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amistad ISBN-13: 9780060557560 ISBN: 0060557567

Description: Good. 0060557567 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?