» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

by Heather Alexander, Ted Williams (Illustrator)

About this title: This Halloween, Farmer Merriweather is hosting a hayride to the pumpkin patch with help from the John Deere farm machines. Corey threshes a path through the cornfield, JT bales hay and Allie pulls the hayride. When a black cat crosses her path, she's convinced it's going to give her bad luck, but this black cat is really there to help her find the way to the biggest pumpkins around! The John Deere Company was founded in 1837 and is an international brand synonymous with power and quality in everything from farm tractors and heavy construction equipment to lawn mowers. John Deere licenses its ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £8.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. 0762426586. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

by Heather Alexander

price: £7.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Get to know the John Deere characters better in these lively storybooks. Halloween is here and it's Allie Gator's turn to pull the hayride full of children to the pumpkin patch. But a black cat keeps crossing her path and that worries Allie. ISBN10: 0762426586. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

by Alexander, Heather

price: £4.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: Williams, Ted. New. Trade paperback (US). 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Deere (Running Press Kids Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. 0762426586 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £5.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: Very good. 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Press, Running

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9-4-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and a small tear to the bottom of the binding-STILL NICE. 0.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: Very Good. 0762426586 Some visible wear to cover of book; Pages clean & unmark; may have ink mark on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Press, Running

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 9-4-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! 0.15 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Running Press

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride

by Heather Alexander

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Running Press

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-Crisp, clean, unmarked and unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers and a small tear to the bottom of the binding-STILL NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £7.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. 0762426586 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride

by Heather Alexander

price: £7.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. 0762426586 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

by Alexander, Heather And Williams, Ted

price: £6.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RUNNING PR KIDS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. When Allie takes the children in the pumpkin patch on her first Halloween hayride, she hears spooky noises in the corn maze and wonders if Merriweather Farm is haunted. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride (John Deere)

by Alexander, Heather

price: £8.86

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £14.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0762426586 ISBN 13: 9780762426584 bk# 16.27. f47. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Ride

by Heather Alexander

price: £14.96

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. Get to know the John Deere characters better in these lively storybooks. Halloween is here and it's Allie Gator's turn to pull the hayride full of children to the pumpkin patch. But a black cat keeps crossing her path and that worries Allie. ISBN10: 0762426586. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) used book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

by Heather Alexander

price: £16.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New ISBN 10: 0762426586 ISBN 13: 9780762426584 bk# 16.27. f47. D12L. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayr new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayr

by Alexander, Heather

price: £6.18

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Fast delivery! Order confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: Good

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere) new book

Allie Gator's Halloween Hayride (John Deere)

price: £18.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762426584 ISBN: 0762426586

Description: New. 0762426586 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-UK customers. Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10